A-C | D-F | G-I | J-L | M-O | P-R | S-U | V-X | Y-Z

To visit a staff members' profile page, click on their name.


Surnames A-C

PhotoProfileDetails
Mr Ali Abdulshahed Abdulshahed, Ali (Mr)
Research Assistant (ECMPG)
t: [01484] 473843
Room: TC/12
Dr Katie Addinall Addinall, Katie (Dr)
Research Assistant - CPT/EPSRC
t: [01484] 472964
Room: HA3/04
Ms Ruta Adeyemi Adeyemi, Ruta (Ms)
Research Administrative Assistant
t: [01484] 471312
Room: not available
Dr Qasim Ahmed Ahmed, Qasim (Dr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 473973
Room: HA4/09
Ms Sue Aitken Aitken, Sue (Ms)
Placement Unit Support and Administration
t: [01484] 472959
Room: SJ1/02
Mr Mahir Al-ani Al-ani, Mahir (Mr)
Research Fellow (EMD)
t: [01484] 471398
Room: RHG/03b
Dr Gary Allen Allen, Gary (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472152
Room: SJ3/08
Dr Paul Allen Allen, Paul (Dr)
Principal Industrial Researcher (IRR)
t: [01484] 473047
Room: T5/07
Prof John Allport Allport, John (Prof)
Professor of Automotive Engineering
t: [01484] 472302
Room: RHG/01b
Dr Hamid Alturbeh Alturbeh, Hamid (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 473471
Room: T5/06
Prof Grigoris Antoniou Antoniou, Grigoris (Prof)
Professor of Informatics
t: [01484] 472147
Room: SJ3/06
Dr Emily Aradi Aradi, Emily (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 472111
Room: MIAMI2-CO/02
Dr Taimoor Asim Asim, Taimoor (Dr)
Senior Research Fellow (EEERG)
t: [01484] 472323
Room: HA2/09
Ms Alison Aspeling Aspeling, Alison (Ms)
Clerical Officer - Finance
t: [01484] 47
Room: SJ1/10
Ms Michelle Atkinson Atkinson, Michelle (Ms)
Placement Administrator
t: [01484] 473661
Room: SJ1/02
Ms Katy Atkinson Atkinson, Katy (Ms)
Marketing And Events Officer
t: [01484] 472161
Room: SJ1/16c
Mr Richard Bailey Bailey, Richard (Mr)
Team Leader (Mechanical and Automotive)
t: [01484] 472430
Room: T4/05d
Dr Paul Baker Baker, Paul (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472979
Room: HA2/07
Dr Farouk Balouchi Balouchi, Farouk (Dr)
Research Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 471180
Room: T5/07
Dr Joao De Oliveria Barbosa Barbosa, Joao De Oliveria (Dr)
Industrial fellow
t: [01484] 471061
Room: T5/07
Dr Georgios Bargiannis Bargiannis, Georgios (Dr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 471227
Room: SJ5/06
Dr Simon Barrans Barrans, Simon (Dr)
Reader in Turbocharger Engineering
t: [01484] 472407
Room: RHG/01a
 Luke Barron Barron Luke
Technical Facilitator (TRG)
t: [01484] 472996
Room: T3/04a
Mrs Kelly Barwick Barwick, Kelly (Mrs)
Student Support Team Leader
t: [01484] 473698
Room: SJ1/01
Mr Andrew Bell Bell, Andrew (Mr)
Machine Tool Applications Engineer (CPT)
t: [01484] 472316
Room: T4/03
Dr Adam Bevan Bevan, Adam (Dr)
Head of Enterprise - Principal Enterprise Fellow
t: [01484] 473077
Room: T5/06
Dr Yann Bezin Bezin, Yann (Dr)
Head of Research - Principal Enterprise Fellow
t: [01484] 473732
Room: T5/06
Dr Paul Bills Bills, Paul (Dr)
Senior Research Fellow (CPT/SMG)
t: [01484] 472769
Room: HA3/15
Mrs Carolyn Bishop Bishop, Carolyn (Mrs)
Schools and Colleges Relationship Officer
t: [01484] 473186
Room: SJ1/16c
Prof Liam Blunt Blunt, Liam (Prof)
Director in Research (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 472037
Room: HA3/20b
Dr John Bonner Bonner, John (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472913
Room: SJ2/05
Dr Mathew Boon Boon, Mathew (Dr)
Electro-Mechanical Engineer (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 473581
Room: HA3/08
Mr David Bray Bray, David (Mr)
Team Leader (Electrical)
t: [01484] 472474
Room: SJG/01a
Ms Poppy Brennan Brennan, Poppy (Ms)
Student Recruitment Marketing Coordinator
t: [01484] 473281 / 1221
Room: SJ1/16c / SB7
Ms Kathryn Brook Brook, Kathryn (Ms)
Administrator
t: [01484] 472914
Room: SJ1/01
Mrs Lisa Brooksbank Brooksbank, Lisa (Mrs)
Placement Unit Support and Administration
t: [01484] 472959
Room: SJ1/02
Mr Barnaby Bryce Bryce, Barnaby (Mr)
Test Applications Engineer
t: [01484] 473994
Room: T5/07
Ms Kathy Bugg Bugg, Kathy (Ms)
User Support Team Leader
t: [01484] 472918
Room: SJ5/02
Mr Hamza Butt Butt, Hamza (Mr)
Research Assistant - Railway
t: [01484] 47
Room: not available
Ms Joanne Calvert Calvert, Joanne (Ms)
Student Adviser
t: [01484] 473211
Room: SJ1/07
Dr Jenny Carter Carter, Jenny (Dr)
Dept of Info - SAL/Academic
t: [01484] 473273
Room: SJ3/12
Dr Robert Cattley Cattley, Robert (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 472966
Room: T4/05b
Prof John Chai Chai, John (Prof)
Professor (Research)
t: [01484] 471325
Room: HA2/06
Dr Minsi Chen Chen, Minsi (Dr)
Senior Lecturer In Games Programming
t: [01484] 472960
Room: SJ5/09
Dr Tianhua Chen Chen, Tianhua (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 472837
Room: SJ3/17
Prof John Colligon Colligon, John (Prof)
Research Professor (EMMA)
t: [01484] 472164
Room: T3/09a
Prof Andrew Crampton Crampton, Andrew (Prof)
Associate Dean (Teaching and Learning)
t: [01484] 472209
Room: SJ1/03d
Mr Callum Crawford Crawford, Callum (Mr)
Marketing Assistant
t: [01484] 471430
Room: CW1/16c
Mr David Crosbee Crosbee, David (Mr)
Senior Research Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 472680
Room: T5/07
Mr Ashley Cusack Cusack, Ashley (Mr)
Graduate Teaching Assistant
t: [01484] 473651
Room: HA1/11

TOP

Surnames D-F

PhotoProfileDetails
Mr Anver Dadhiwala Dadhiwala, Anver (Mr)
Senior Technician (Computing Support - Engineering)
t: [01484] 473024
Room: HA4/04c
Mr Chris Dawson Dawson, Chris (Mr)
Metrology Engineer (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 473581
Room: HA3/08
Mr Christopher Dewey Dewey, Christopher (Mr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 472279
Room: HA1/12
 Mahmoud Dhimish, Dhimish, Mahmoud
Lecturer In Electronics And Control Engineering
t: [01484] 47
Room: HA1/05
Mr Richie Dockery Dockery, Richie (Mr)
Student Adviser
t: [01484] 472746
Room: SJ1/09
Prof Stephen Donnelly Donnelly, Stephen (Prof)
Dean of School
t: [01484] 472304
Room: SJ1/03b
Ms Joanna Dziel Dziel, Joanna (Ms)
Finance Administrator (R&E)
t: [01484] 472277
Room: SJ4/1a
Prof Thomas Edgecock Edgecock, Thomas (Prof)
Professor (Research)
t: [01484] 471825
Room: RH1/08
Dr Rawia El-Rashidy El-Rashidy, Rawia (Dr)
Research Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 471351
Room: T5/06
Mr Dan Everson Everson, Dan (Mr)
Placement Advisor
t: [01484] 472781
Room: SJ1/02
Dr Carlo Fabricatore Fabricatore, Carlo (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 473599
Room: SJ5/11
Dr Steven Fenton Fenton, Steven (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 471146
Room: HA2/14a
Ms Melanie Field Field, Melanie (Ms)
Administrator (IRR)
t: [01484] 473572
Room: T5/06
Dr Miguel Figueres Figueres, Miguel (Dr)
Research Assistant (IRR)
t: [01484] 472679
Room: T5/06
Ms Gill Firth Firth, Gill (Ms)
School Manager (SCE)
t: [01484] 473632
Room: SJ1/03a
Dr Simon Fletcher Fletcher, Simon (Dr)
Senior Research Fellow (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 472596
Room: TC/10
Dr Santiago Franco-Aixela Franco-Aixela, Santiago (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 472162
Room: SJ4/18B
Mr Tom Furness Furness, Tom (Mr)
Research Assistant (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 472163
Room: TC4/04

TOP

Surnames G-I

PhotoProfileDetails
Dr Feng Gao Gao, Feng (Dr)
Reader (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 472975
Room: HA3/17
Mr Martin Gargett Gargett, Martin (Mr)
Technical Team Leader (Automotive Engineering)
t: [01484] 471758
Room: T4/07a
Dr Xiaocheng Ge Ge, Xiaocheng (Dr)
Msc Course Manager
t: [01484] 472932
Room: T5/08a
Prof Len Gelman Gelman, Len (Prof)
Professor And Chair In Signal Processing And Condition Monitoring
t: [01484] 472467
Room: RHG/03a
Dr Ian Gibson Gibson, Ian (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 473161
Room: HA2/11
Dr Duke Gledhill Gledhill, Duke (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472758
Room: SJ5/07
Ms Vicky Gledhill Gledhill, Vicky (Ms)
Student Recruitment And Admissions Co-Ordinator
t: [01484] 473272
Room: SJ1/16c
Prof Ian Glover Glover, Ian (Prof)
Head of Department: Engineering and Technology
t: [01484] 473133
Room: SJ1/03d
Mr Steven Goldstein Goldstein, Steven (Mr)
Senior Technician (Mechanical and Automotive)
t: [01484] 473914
Room: T4/05c
Prof Roger Goodall Goodall, Roger (Prof)
Part-time Professor (IRR)
t: [01484] 47
Room: T5/06
Mr Gary Grant Grant, Gary (Mr)
Technical Support
t: [01484] 472996
Room: T3/04a
Dr Graeme Greaves Greaves, Graeme (Dr)
Technical Support (EMMA)
t: [01484] 472111
Room: MIAMI2-CO/02
Ms Ilaria Grossoni Grossoni, Ilaria (Ms)
Industrial Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 471179
Room: T5/06
Dr Fengshou Gu Gu, Fengshou (Dr)
Principal Research Fellow
t: [01484] 472965/3548
Room: SJ2/08 or T4/07
Ms Nicola Hargreaves Hargreaves, Nicola (Ms)
Finance Officer
t: [01484] 473514
Room: SJ1/10
Dr Samuel Hawksbee Hawksbee, Samuel (Dr)
Research Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 471076
Room: T5/07
Dr Andrew Henning Henning, Andrew (Dr)
Senior Research Fellow
t: [01484] 473539
Room: HA3/07
Prof Richard Hill Hill, Richard (Prof)
Head of Computer Science
t: [01484] 472060
Room: SJ1/03c
Dr Jonathan Hinks Hinks, Jonathan (Dr)
Reader in Radiation Damage in Materials (MIAMI)
t: [01484] 472111
Room: MIAMI2-CO/02
Mrs Anna Hoggan Hoggan, Anna (Mrs)
Administrative Assistant
t: [01484] 472709
Room: SJ1/16c
Mr Philip Holdsworth Holdsworth, Philip (Mr)
Senior Technician (Mechanical)
t: [01484] 472406
Room: T5/03a
Dr Violeta Holmes Holmes, Violeta (Dr)
Reader, Subject Area Leader (Electrical)
t: [01484] 473588
Room: HA1/06
Miss Sarah Holroyd Holroyd, Sarah (Miss)
Administrator
t: [01484] 473712
Room: SJ1/01
Dr Greg Horler Horler, Greg (Dr)
Senior Research Fellow (CMDG)
t: [01484] 47N/A
Room: T4/07
Mr Ash Hudson Hudson, Ash (Mr)
Administrator
t: [01484] 473752
Room: SJ1/01
Mr Braham Hughes Hughes, Braham (Mr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472748
Room: HA1/12
Mr Peter Hughes Hughes, Peter (Mr)
Principal Industrial Researcher (IRR)
t: [01484] 471195
Room: T5/08a
Dr Shamaila Iram Iram, Shamaila (Dr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 473469
Room: SJ5/09
Prof Simon Iwnicki Iwnicki, Simon (Prof)
Associate Dean (Research), Professor of Railway Engineering
t: [01484] 473731
Room: T5/08

TOP

Surnames J-L

PhotoProfileDetails
Mr Abasiodiong Jackson Jackson, Abasiodiong (Mr)
Graduate Recruitment Assistant
t: [01484] 471643
Room: SJ2/16c
Prof Jay Jaiswal Jaiswal, Jay (Prof)
Visiting Professor Railway
t: [01484] 47
Room: T5/06
Mrs Kelly Jakeman Jakeman, Kelly (Mrs)
Marketing and Recruitment Team Leader
t: [01484] 472931
Room: SJ1/16c
Prof Artur Jaworski Jaworski, Artur (Prof)
Professor in Mechanical Engineering
t: [01484] 472965
Room: SJ2/08
Prof Jane Jiang Jiang, Jane (Prof)
Professor, Director of the EPSRC Centre in Advanced Metrology
t: [01484] 473634
Room: HA3/20a
Ms Rabia Jilani Jilani, Rabia (Ms)
Graduate Recruitment Assistant
t: [01484] 473616
Room: SJ2/16C
Dr Faheem Khan Khan, Faheem (Dr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 473334
Room: HA4/09
Mr Nawaz Khan Khan, Nawaz (Mr)
Student Adviser
t: [01484] 471579
Room: SJ1/07
Dr Diane Kitchin Kitchin, Diane (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472204
Room: SJ3/07
Mr Dimitrios Kostovasilis Kostovasilis, Dimitrios (Mr)
Industrial fellow - IRR
t: [01484] 472926
Room: T5/06
Dr Krzysztof Kubiak Kubiak, Krzysztof (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 47
Room: not available
Dr Prashant Kumar Kumar, Prashant (Dr)
Research Fellow (SMG)
t: [01484] 473540
Room: HA3/07
Prof Phil Lane Lane, Phil (Prof)
Professor Of Communication Systems Engineering
t: [01484] 473742
Room: SJ3/05
Dr Pavlos Lazaridis Lazaridis, Pavlos (Dr)
Reader / Lecturer
t: [01484] 472107
Room: HA1/08
Dr Hyunkook Lee Lee, Hyunkook (Dr)
Senior Lecturer / Leader of the Applied Psychoacoustics Lab (APL)
t: [01484] 471893/3692
Room: HA2/14a/Lab
Prof William  Lee Lee, William (Prof)
Professor
t: [01484] 473494
Room: SJ4/18a
Dr Tukun Li Li, Tukun (Dr)
Research Fellow (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 473913
Room: HA3/16
Dr Hongyu Li Li, Hongyu (Dr)
Research Assistant (CFT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 47
Room: not available
Dr Bo Liang Liang, Bo (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472717
Room: HA4/10
Dr Alan Lindsay Lindsay, Alan (Dr)
Research fellow
t: [01484] 472850
Room: SJ3/17
Dr Xiaoyuan Liu Liu, Xiaoyuan (Dr)
Industrial fellow - IRR
t: [01484] 472504
Room: T5/07
Prof Andrew Longstaff Longstaff, Andrew (Prof)
Professor of Machine Tool Metrology, Principal Enterprise Fellow (ECMPG/CPT)
t: [01484] 473660
Room: HA3/20c
Dr Maria Lopez-Campino Lopez-Campino, Maria (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 472830
Room: not available
Dr Shan Lou Lou, Shan (Dr)
Research Fellow (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 473673
Room: HA3/12
Prof Joan Lu Lu, Joan (Prof)
Deputy Director of Graduate Education
t: [01484] 472922
Room: SJ2/16a

TOP

Surnames M-O

PhotoProfileDetails
Ms Latisha Mahmood Mahmood, Latisha (Ms)
Web and VLE Support Assistant
t: [01484] 472248
Room: SJ1/16a
Mr Matthew Mantle Mantle, Matthew (Mr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472254
Room: SJ5/06
Mr Daryl Marples Marples, Daryl (Mr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472154
Room: SJ5/10
Miss Becky Marsden Marsden, Becky (Miss)
Research Administrative Support Manager
t: [01484] 471581
Room: SJ4/01d
Dr Haydn Martin Martin, Haydn (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472167
Room: HA3/14
Dr Peter Mather Mather, Peter (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472313
Room: HA1/07
Mr Mike Mavromihales Mavromihales, Mike (Mr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472502
Room: HA2/04
Ms Sandra McCash McCash, Sandra (Ms)
Student Recruitment and Support Manager
t: [01484] 473850
Room: SJ1/16b
Prof Lee McCluskey McCluskey, Lee (Prof)
Professor of Software Technology
t: [01484] 472247
Room: SJ3/10
Mr Stephen McGuire McGuire, Stephen (Mr)
Graduate Teaching Assistant
t: [01484] 472319
Room: SJ3/07
Mr Matthew McIntosh McIntosh, Matthew (Mr)
Dept of Info - Academic
t: [01484] 472408
Room: SJ5/07
Mr Simon McKenna McKenna, Simon (Mr)
Employment Engagement Manager
t: [01484] 473151
Room: SJ4/17b
Mr Alistair McKinna McKinna, Alistair (Mr)
Part Time Lecturer
t: [01484] 471667
Room: HA4/10
Mr Richard McManus McManus, Richard (Mr)
Senior Computing Technician
t: [01484] 472501
Room: HA1/13A
Dr Bruce Mehrdadi Mehrdadi, Bruce (Dr)
Principal Lecturer
t: [01484] 472477
Room: HA1/05
Mr Malcolm Merrington Merrington, Malcolm (Mr)
Systems Team Leader
t: [01484] 473328
Room: SJ2/04b
Mrs Jane Merrington Merrington, Jane (Mrs)
Web and VLE Support Officer
t: [01484] 472985
Room: SJ1/16a
Dr Naeem Mian Mian, Naeem (Dr)
Research Fellow / Lecturer
t: [01484] 471239
Room: HA4/08
Ms Marie-Claire Micuta Micuta, Marie-Claire (Ms)
Business Development Officer
t: [01484] 473722
Room: SJ4/17b
Mr Richard Midlam Midlam, Richard (Mr)
Senior Technician (Power Electronics)
t: [01484] 472474
Room: SJG/01a
Dr Anamul Mir Mir, Anamul (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 472111
Room: MIAMI2-CO/02
Dr Rakesh Mishra Mishra, Rakesh (Dr)
Professor of Engineering
t: [01484] 473263
Room: HA2/08
Mrs Karen Mitchell Mitchell, Karen (Mrs)
Finance Administrator
t: [01484] 472971
Room: SJ1/10
Dr Austin Moore Moore, Austin (Dr)
Acting Subject Leader and Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472205
Room: HA1/10
Ms Kay Moorhouse Moorhouse, Kay (Ms)
Dean and HoD's PA/Administrator
t: [01484] 473300
Room: SJ1/03e
Dr Hussam Muhamedsalih Muhamedsalih, Hussam (Dr)
Research Fellow (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 472983
Room: HA3/17
Dr Yousif Muhamedsalih Muhamedsalih, Yousif (Dr)
Research Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 473633
Room: T5/06
Prof Fionn Murtagh Murtagh, Fionn (Prof)
Professor of Data Science
t: [01484] 473827
Room: SJ4/18
Dr Mark Mynett Mynett, Mark (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472311
Room: HA2/14a
Dr Sergio Neves Neves, Sergio (Dr)
Research Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 472906
Room: T5/06
Mr Matt Novak Novak, Matt (Mr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 473594
Room: SJ5/19
Dr Michael O O'Grady, Michael (Dr)
Subject Area Leader Digital Media
t: [01484] 472919
Room: SJ5/12
Dr Hugh Osborne Osborne, Hugh (Dr)
Senior Lecturer/Acting SAL
t: [01484] 471846
Room: SJ2/05

TOP

Surnames P-R

PhotoProfileDetails
Mr Luca Pagani Pagani, Luca (Mr)
Research Fellow (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 473949
Room: HA3/12
Dr Wencheng Pan Pan, Wencheng (Dr)
Research Fellow (CPT)
t: [01484] 473843
Room: TC/12
Mr Dave Parker Parker, Dave (Mr)
Senior Technical Support Officer
t: [01484] 472916
Room: SJ2/04b
Dr Simon Parkinson Parkinson, Simon (Dr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 472525
Room: SJ3/18
Ms Belinda Perfitt Perfitt, Belinda (Ms)
Research Administrator
t: [01484] 472301
Room: SJ4/01b
Mr Hugh Peters Peters, Hugh (Mr)
Study Skills & Technical English Tutor
t: [01484] 471575
Room: SJ1/07
Mrs Helene Pickles Pickles, Helene (Mrs)
CPT/EPSRC Administration
t: [01484] 473266
Room: HA3/21
Mr Mike Poole Poole, Mike (Mr)
Teaching, Learning and Quality Support Manager
t: [01484] 473093
Room: SJ1/05
Mrs Trine Powell Powell, Trine (Mrs)
Student Guidance Team Leader
t: [01484] 473676
Room: SJ1/07
Mr Robert Powis Powis, Robert (Mr)
Senior Technician (Mechanical Engineering)
t: [01484] 473914
Room: T4/05c
Dr Qunfen Qi Qi, Qunfen (Dr)
Research Fellow (CPT/EPSRC)
t: [01484] 471284
Room: HA3/05
Dr Louie Qin Qin, Louie (Dr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 472166
Room: SJ3/09
Dr Radu Racasan Racasan, Radu (Dr)
Senior Lecturer/Research Fellow (EPSRC)
t: [01484] 473672
Room: HA3/16
sorry no image Radcliffe, Lucy (Miss)
Research Finance Administrator (CPT)
t: [01484] 473699
Room: HA3/21
Mr Mahbub Rahman Rahman, Mahbub (Mr)
Research Assistant
t: [01484] 473992
Room: T5/07
Mrs Liz Rees Rees, Liz (Mrs)
Research/KTP Administrator
t: [01484] 472312
Room: SJ4/01b
Dr Christina Reynolds Reynolds, Christina (Dr)
Research Fellow CPT
t: [01484] 47
Room: not available
Miss Fran Rimmer Rimmer, Fran (Miss)
Placement Unit Manager
t: [01484] 472782
Room: SJ1/02
Ms Yvonne Rodgerson Rodgerson, Yvonne (Ms)
Finance Administrator (CPT)
t: [01484] 473699
Room: HA3/21
Dr Andrew Rossall Rossall, Andrew (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 472083
Room: CO/04
Ms Danielle Rothwell Rothwell, Danielle (Ms)
Administrator
t: [01484] 472740
Room: SJ1/05

TOP

Surnames S-U

PhotoProfileDetails
Dr Bahghtar Saeed Saeed, Bahghtar (Dr)
Research Assistant
t: [01484] 473141
Room: T3/03
Ms Pritpal Sandhu Sandhu, Pritpal (Ms)
International Administrator
t: [01484] 471074
Room: SJ1/01
Prof Nigel Schofield Schofield, Nigel (Prof)
Professor of Electrical Engineering
t: [01484] 472324
Room: SJ2/06
Prof Paul Scott Scott, Paul (Prof)
Taylor Hobson Professor of Computational Geometry, CPT
t: [01484] 473953
Room: HA3/13
Mr Chris Sentance Sentance, Chris (Mr)
Research Administrator
t: [01484] 473087
Room: SJ4/01b
Prof Rebecca Seviour Seviour, Rebecca (Prof)
Professor (Research), Head of Accelerator Group
t: [01484] 473779
Room: RH2/04
Dr Philip Shackleton Shackleton, Philip (Dr)
Principal Research Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 472087
Room: T5/08a
Dr Martin Sibley Sibley, Martin (Dr)
Reader - Research Leader
t: [01484] 472308
Room: HA1/09
Mr Robin Sissons Sissons, Robin (Mr)
Computing Technical Support Manager
t: [01484] 472153
Room: SJ3/02
Dr Ann Smith Smith, Ann (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472442
Room: HA4/04a
Mr Glyn Snowden Snowden, Glyn (Mr)
Senior Technician
t: [01484] 472986
Room: SJ4/01e
Dr Viacheslav Stetsyuk Stetsyuk, Viacheslav (Dr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 471022
Room: HA4/08
Mr Julian Stow Stow, Julian (Mr)
Assistant Director (IRR)
t: [01484] 473021
Room: T5/06
Dr Haifeng Sun Sun, Haifeng (Dr)
Research Assistant
t: [01484] 471865
Room: W2/13
Dr Ilias Tachmazidis Tachmazidis, Ilias (Dr)
Research Fellow (PARK)
t: [01484] 471862
Room: SJ4/18b
Dr Khadija Tahera Tahera, Khadija (Dr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 471667
Room: HA4/10
Dr Dawei Tang Tang, Dawei (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 473539
Room: HA3/07
Ms Elaine Thelier Thelier, Elaine (Ms)
Student Adviser
t: [01484] 473354
Room: SJ1/07
Miss Kristin Todd Todd, Kristin (Miss)
Student Engagement Co-ordinator
t: [01484] 473069
Room: SJ1/01
Dr Zhen Tong Tong, Zhen (Dr)
Senior Research Fellow
t: [01484] 471284
Room: HA3/05
Mrs Julie Townend Townend, Julie (Mrs)
Data and Quality Administrator
t: [01484] 473512
Room: SJ1/01
Mrs Liz Travas Travas, Liz (Mrs)
Administrative Assistant
t: [01484] 472576
Room: SJ1/05
Dr Gareth Tucker Tucker, Gareth (Dr)
Principal Industrial Fellow
t: [01484] 472976
Room: T5/06
Mr Kuldip Ubbi Ubbi, Kuldip (Mr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472392
Room: HA2/10
Mr David Upton Upton, David (Mr)
Research Assistant
t: [01484] 472545
Room: T4/03
Mr Michael Uwins Uwins, Michael (Mr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 473378
Room: HA2/12

TOP

Surnames V-X

PhotoProfileDetails
Dr Mauro Vallati Vallati, Mauro (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472122
Room: SJ2/15b
Prof Coen Van-Gulijk Van-Gulijk, Coen (Prof)
Professor of Rail Safety and Risk
t: [01484] 473860
Room: T5/06a
Prof Jakob Van_Den_Berg Van_Den_Berg, Jakob (Prof)
Professor (Research)
t: [01484] 472264
Room: CO/13
Dr Colin Venters Venters, Colin (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472326
Room: SJ5/17
Dr Valentina Viduto Viduto, Valentina (Dr)
Senior Research Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 471009
Room: T5/06
Dr Vladimir Vishnyakov Vishnyakov, Vladimir (Dr)
Reader
t: [01484] 472164
Room: T3/09a
Dr Steve Wade Wade, Steve (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472524
Room: SJ5/17
Dr Jonathan Wakefield Wakefield, Jonathan (Dr)
Subject Area Leader: Music Technology
t: [01484] 473740
Room: SJ2/07
Prof David Walker Walker, David (Prof)
Professor of Ultra Precision Surfaces
t: [01484] 47-
Room: Offsite
Mr Karl Walton Walton, Karl (Mr)
Lecturer
t: [01484] 473386
Room: HA2/12
Dr Ruichen Wang Wang, Ruichen (Dr)
Industrial Fellow (IRR)
t: [01484] 472554
Room: T5/07
Dr Wenlin Wang Wang, Wenlin (Dr)
Visiting Scholar (IRR)
t: [01484] 471351
Room: T5/06
Prof Rupert Ward Ward, Rupert (Prof)
Associate Dean (International)
t: [01484] 472404
Room: SJ1/10b
Mr Graham Watts Watts, Graham (Mr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 473384
Room: SJ2/05
Mr David Webster Webster, David (Mr)
Senior Technical Support Officer
t: [01484] 472660
Room: SJG/03b
Mr Martin Webster Webster, Martin (Mr)
Senior Technician (Electrical)
t: [01484] 472474
Room: SJG/01a
Mr Mark Wendl Wendl, Mark (Mr)
Senior Technician (Music Technology)
t: [01484] 471181
Room: T4/02a
Prof Bill Weston Weston, Bill (Prof)
Emeritus Professor
t: [01484] 473521
Room: HA4/04a
Ms Debbie Whiteley-Sykes Whiteley-Sykes, Debbie (Ms)
Senior Finance Administrator (Research & Enterprise)
t: [01484] 472597
Room: SJ4/01a
Ms Nicola Williams Williams, Nicola (Ms)
Research Administration
t: [01484] 472301
Room: SJ4/01b
Mr James Williamson Williamson, James (Mr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 473540
Room: HA3/07
Dr David Wilson Wilson, David (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 473118
Room: SJ5/17
Dr Qiang Xu Xu, Qiang (Dr)
Senior Lecturer
t: [01484] 472842
Room: HA1/04
Prof Zhijie Xu Xu, Zhijie (Prof)
Professor of Visual Computing
t: [01484] 472156
Room: SJ5/08

TOP

Surnames Y-Z

PhotoProfileDetails
 Christian Young Young Christian
EPSRC Future Metrology Hub Project Manager
t: [01484] 473709
Room: HA3/21
Dr Guoyu Yu Yu, Guoyu (Dr)
Senior Research Fellow
t: [01484] 47
Room: Off site
Dr Wenhan Zeng Zeng, Wenhan (Dr)
Principal Research Fellow
t: [01484] 473635
Room: HA3/12
Dr Yong Zhang Zhang, Yong (Dr)
Research Fellow
t: [01484] 473141
Room: T4/08c