Search Results

TitleForenameSurname NumberSchool/ServiceDepartment/Section
Dr Moheeb Abualqumboz 01484 472787Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Daniel Acheson 01484 471173Human & Health Sciences Management Support
AD&A IT Support 01484 472297Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
Mr Andrew Adams 01484 473952Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Miss Karen Adams 01484 472195Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Mrs Sylvia Adams 01484 471440Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mrs Winifred Adams 01484 472342Financial Services Student Records
Mr Jon Adamson 01484 473283Computing & Library Services Learning Technologies Team
Miss Jo Addie 01484 472516Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Pre Award
Mrs Julie Addy 01484 473830Computing & Library Services Library & Computing Servs Help Desk
Dr Monty Adkins 01484 472137Music, Humanities & Media Music Technology
Adult Nursing 01484 471064Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Ms Amy Affleck 01484 473547Student Union
Mrs Saima Afzal 01484 471785Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mrs Hafsa Ahmed 01484 471117Art, Design and Architecture School Finance Office
Mr Jebar Ahmed 01484 478149Education and Professional Development Technical Support
Mr Juber Ahmed 01484 473193Computing & Library Services IT Support
Miss Komal Ahmed 01484 472885Human & Health Sciences Teaching & Learning Support Unit
Dr Qasim Ahmed 01484 473973Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Sulthana Ahmed 01484 478241Education and Professional Development Finance & Marketing Office
Ms Sue Aitken 01484 472959Computing & Engineering Placement Unit
Miss Aminah Ajmal 01484 471177Huddersfield Business School
Mrs Kat Akhtar 01484 478464Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mrs Khadija Akhtar 01484 478464Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Miss Tahira Akhtar 01484 473327Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Mr Jermaine Akins 01484 472093Estates and Facilities Sports and Fitness-Team Hud
Mr Imtiaz Akram 01484 472690Human & Health Sciences Computing Support
Mr Salah Al Hamad Computing & Engineering E & T - Research
Mr Basman Al Nedawe 01484 473088Computing & Engineering E & T - Research
Mr Mahir Al-Ani 01484 471398Computing & Engineering Turbocharger Research Institute
Mr Saleem Al-Arbi 01484 471316Computing & Engineering E & T - Research
Prof Basil Al-Najjar 01484 473655Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Mahmoud Alajaty 01484 471447Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Carl Aldous 01484 471415Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Post Award
Ms Susanne Alexis 01484 472856Human Resources
Dr Mostafa Alghadhi 01484 471678Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Dr Nadia Ali 01484 473209Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Dr Robert Allan 01484 473007Applied Sciences
Miss Samantha Allan 01484 473181Human & Health Sciences Student Hub
Ms Gwyneth Allatt 01484 478280Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Dr Deborah Allcock 01484 471015Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Claire Allen 01484 473972Art, Design and Architecture Design
Dr Gary Allen 01484 472152Computing & Engineering Informatics
Miss Jessica Allen 01484 478263Education and Professional Development Student Support Office
Mr Patrick Allen 01484 4716803M Buckley Innovation Centre
Dr Paul Allen 01484 473047Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mrs Ruth Allen 01484 473502Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Thomas Allen 01484 472924Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Charlotte Allington 01484 473443Student Union Student Advice and Information Centre
Dr Simon Allison 01484 471477Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mrs Geraldine Allport 01484 478221Education and Professional Development School Office
Prof John Allport 01484 472302Computing & Engineering Turbocharger Research Institute
Ms Debbie Allsop 01484 471656Art, Design and Architecture Design
Mr Lee Allsup 01484 472193Estates and Facilities Catering Services
Dr Maha Alshaghroud 01484 471372Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Hamid Alturbeh 01484 473471Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Ms Venessa Ama 01484 472657Student Services Wellbeing Service
Prof Dilanthi Amaratunga 01484 471387Art, Design and Architecture Global Disaster Resilience Centre
Mrs Jayne Amos 01484 472982Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mr Timothy Amsdon 01484 471462International Study Centre
Dr Bejan Analoui 01484 472086Huddersfield Business School Management
Prof John Anchor 01484 472462Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Sonja Andrew Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Mr Lewis Andrews 01484 472470Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Dr Steve Andrews 01484 475344Computing & Library Services IT Support - Second Line
Dr Athanasios Angelis-Dimakis 01484 473656Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Norton Ansell 01484 473149Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Prof Grigoris Antoniou 01484 472147Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Janet Appleyard 01484 472300Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Mr Shailesh Appukuttan 01484 478253Education and Professional Development Consortium
Dr Emily Aradi 01484 472111Computing & Engineering MIAMI Facility
Mr Lufti Arebi 01484 471235Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Ms Eva Arendt-Stancliffe 01484 472937Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time Languages
Mrs Anna Armitage 01484 472541Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Mrs Lynne Armitage 01484 472343Estates and Facilities Post Room
Mr Paul Armitage 01484 473187Huddersfield Business School Management
Professor Rachel Armitage 01484 473854Secure Societies Institute Applied Criminology Centre
Miss Rebecca Armitage 01484 471865Applied Sciences IPOS
Mr Adrian Armour 01484 471055Estates and Facilities Catering Services
Mrs Samantha Arrowsmith 01484 472361Registry Awards & Exams
Dr Kofi Asare-Addo 01484 472360Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mrs Sam Ascroft 01484 471335Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Dr Taimoor Asim 01484 472323Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Kate Aspin 01484 478145Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Miss Alison Aspinall 01484 473137Computing & Library Services IT Purchasing
Amanda Aspinall 01484 473703Music, Humanities & Media Scheduling & Attendance
Mr Harry Aspinall 01484 472303Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Amanda Aspland 01484 471649Vice Chancellorate & Admin Planning & Information Services
Prof Felicity Astin 01484 472893Human & Health Sciences Research
Mrs Michelle Atkinson 01484 473661Computing & Engineering Placement Unit
Prof James Avis 01484 478148Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mrs Lynn Avison 01484 471338Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mr Imteyaz Azmi 01484 472021Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Prof Zaheer-Ud-Din Babar 01484 471471Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Dr Gurjog Bagri 01484 473926Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mr Richard Bailey 01484 472430Computing & Engineering Technical Support Technology Building
Dr Rowan Bailey 01484 471837Art, Design and Architecture Historical & Theoretical Studies
Mr Wayne Bailey 01484 478182Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mrs Amie Bain 01484 471476Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Ms Sharon Bainbridge 01484 471196Art, Design and Architecture Design
Ms Hollie Baines 01484 473641Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Ms Sharon Baines 01484 471662Art, Design and Architecture Research
Mr Andrew Bairstow 01484 471348Human & Health Sciences Computing Support
Dr Ozlem Bak 01484 473006Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Dr Paul Baker 01484 472979Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Dr Christopher Bale 01484 473477Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Ms Rachel Balen 01484 473303Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Prof Andrew Ball 01484 471335Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Mr Anthony Ball 01484 472174Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Miss Lisa Balman 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Mrs Belinda Balmer 01484 473104Accommodation DIGS @ Accommodation Office
Dr Farouk Balouchi 01484 471180Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Prof Colin Bamford 01484 472348Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Prof David Bamford 01484 472278Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Jim Bamford 01484 473393Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Andy Bamforth 01484 472878Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mrs Janet Bannister 01484 471634Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Ms Sarah Banton-Place 01484 473177Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Dr Stella Baraklianou 01484 471251Art, Design and Architecture Photography
Mrs Cath Barber 01484 472559Financial Services Management Accounting
Mrs Claire Barber 01484 472061Art, Design and Architecture Design
Dr Joao Barbosa 01484 471061Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mr Gerard Bareham 01484 472629Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Miss Laura Bareham 01484 473499Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Recruitment Team
Dr Georgios Bargiannis 01484 471227Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Caroline Barker 01484 473483Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Miss Kirsten Barker 01484 471700International Office
Dr Nicky Barlow 01484 473472Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Mrs Allison Barnes 01484 478104Education and Professional Development Technical Support
Mrs Nina Barnes 01484 478132Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mr John Baron 01484 472203Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Miss Katie Baron 01484 473085Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Dr Simon Barrans 01484 472407Computing & Engineering Turbocharger Research Institute
Miss Vanessa Barrett 01484 472093Estates and Facilities Sports and Fitness-Team Hud
Mr Luke Barron 01484 472996Computing & Engineering Turbocharger Research Institute
Mrs Vera Barron 01484 471021Art, Design and Architecture School Office
Ms Vikki Barry 01484 473350Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Michelle Bartholomew 01484 473217Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mrs Charlotte Bartley 01484 472355Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Dr Serena Bartys 01484 471448Human & Health Sciences Centre for Health & Social Care Research
Dr Sarah Louise Bastow 01484 472464Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Miss Stephanie Bates 01484 473028Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Ms Sarah Batt 01484 472081Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Ms Joanne Battye 01484 473939Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Ms Pamela Baxendale 01484 473977Student Services Disability Support
Mrs Sharon Beastall 01484 472456Computing & Library Services Electronic Resources
Mrs Carolyn Beaumont 01484 473415Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Mrs Laura Becerra 01484 472515Huddersfield Business School International Learning Development Group
Miss Jasmine Beck 01484 473991Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mr Shaun Beckingham 01484 472963Computing & Library Services Record Management
Mrs Jill Beckwith 01484 4733393M Buckley Innovation Centre
Dr Eshani Beddewela 01484 472104Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Guy Beech 01484 472032Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Miss Megan Beech 01484 472219Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mr Christopher Beevers 01484 472051Computing & Library Services Document Delivery
Mr Steve Bekus 01484 473982Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Ms Mary Bellamy 01484 473066Music, Humanities & Media Music
Dr Daniel Belton 01484 471213Applied Sciences Analytical Chemistry
Mr Tyler Benedek 01484 471506Computing & Library Services Deployment
Ms Hana Benesova 01484 471518Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Ahmed Benghozzi 01484 473915Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Miss Cate Benincasa 01484 473207Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Ms Katie Bennett 01484 473442Student Union
Dr Liz Bennett 01484 478121Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Miss Sophie Bennett 01484 473432Student Union
Miss Jacquelyn Bent 01484 472265Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mr David Bentley 01484 472062Art, Design and Architecture Soft Material Workshops
Mr Steven Bentley 01484 472181Applied Sciences Computing & Audio Visual
Mr Daniel Benton 01484 473195Human Resources Staff Development Group
Mrs Julie Berry 01484 473745Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mr Keith Best 01484 471590Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Adam Bevan 01484 473077Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mrs Susan Beverley 01484 472289Art, Design and Architecture Dean's Office
Dr Yann Bezin 01484 473732Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Miss Ruqayyah Bibi 01484 473479Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Ms Diane Bilinski 01484 472233Estates and Facilities Administration
Ms Helen Bilinski 01484 473172Financial Services
Mr Alistair Billam 01484 478409Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mr Conway Billington 01484 471595Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Dr Paul Bills 01484 472769Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Dr Richard Bingham 01484 472435Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Ms Anita Binns 01484 472053Estates and Facilities Support Services
Miss Lucy Binns 01484 471001Computing & Library Services iPoint
Mr Reyad Binzabiah 01484 471216Computing & Engineering Informatics Research
Ms Deborah Birch 01484 473940Student Services Wellbeing Service
Mrs Wendy Birch 01484 472367Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Ms Maggie Birkinshaw 01484 472632Estates and Facilities Support Services
Mrs Carolyn Bishop 01484 473186Computing & Engineering Admissions & Marketing Office
Ms Jo Bishop 01484 478245Education and Professional Development Academic and Professional Studies
Prof Paul Bissell 01484 473074Human & Health Sciences School Management
Dr Jack Blackburn 01484 472552Applied Sciences IPOS
Ms Janet Blackburn 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Dr Joanna Blackburn 01484 471124Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Dr Joanna Blackburn 01484 471124Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Mr Colin Blair 01484 472218Estates and Facilities Directorate
Mrs Julia Blair 01484 472357Art, Design and Architecture Finance
Mrs Joanne Blake 01484 473097Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Andrew Bland 01484 473473Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Mrs Christine Bleasdale 01484 471803Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Mrs Michelle Bloom 01484 472917International Office
Mrs Abigail Blower 01484 473518Art, Design and Architecture Marketing & Recruitment
Ms Lydia Blundell 01484 473451Student Union
Prof Liam Blunt 01484 472037Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Prof Daniel Boduszek 01484 471887Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mr Mark Bokowiec 01484 472004Music, Humanities & Media Music/Music Tech, Technical Support
Mrs Frances Bolton 01484 472375Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Dr John Bonner 01484 472913Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Kay Booth 01484 472053Estates and Facilities Support Services
Ms Lara Booth 01484 471196Art, Design and Architecture Design
Ms Michaela Booth 01484 472880Estates and Facilities Catering Services
Mrs Helen Border 01484 478411Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Dr Claudia Bordogna 01484 473277Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Todd Andrew Borlik 01484 472820Music, Humanities & Media English
Ms Michaela Boryslawskyj 01484 473919Vice Chancellorate & Admin University Secretary's Office
Miss Naomi Boryslawskyj 01484 472093Estates and Facilities Sports and Fitness-Team Hud
Dr Esta Bostock 01484 473198Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Ms Louisa Bostwick 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Ms Lindsey Botha 01484 473046Computing & Engineering Student Recruitment & Support
Ms Sarah Bottomley 01484 471229Student Services Disability Service
Miss Kathy Boulton 01484 473188Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Ms Deborah Bowe 01484 472070International Study Centre
Mrs Christine Bower 01484 472036Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Ms Stephanie Bower 01484 471872Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mrs Jodie Boyd 01484 478217Education and Professional Development Postgraduate & International Studies
Ms Lyn Boyd 01484 478107Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mr Stephen Boyd 01484 472124Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mr Keith Bradley 01484 472850Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Cindy Bradshaw 01484 473600Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Mr Brian Bramall 01484 472550Estates and Facilities Administration
Mrs Diane Bramley 01484 473923Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr David Bray 01484 472474Computing & Engineering Technical Support Technology Building
Ms Ruth Bray 01484 472260Financial Services Student Records
Dr Laura Breen 01484 471214Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Miss Kathryn Brennand 01484 471433Art, Design and Architecture Design
Mrs Liz Brennand 01484 473823Applied Sciences School Administration
Ms Catherine Brentnall 01484 473563Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Mrs Olivia Briddon 01484 472714Human Resources
Mr Andrew D Bridgen 01484 472423Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Mr Alexander Bridger 01484 472572Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mrs Liz Broadbent 01484 473474Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Miss Nikki Brogden 01484 472235Computing & Library Services Printing Services
Mr Tom Bromwich 01484 473426Student Union
Mr Joseph Brook 01484 471508Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Ms Kathryn Brook 01484 472914Computing & Engineering Student Support Office
Mr Sam Brook 01484 473789Computing & Library Services IT Support
Ms Julia Brooke 01484 471226Human & Health Sciences Centre for Applied Childhood Studies
Mr James Brooks 01484 472741Huddersfield Business School Management
Ms Ruth Brooks 01484 473958Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Lisa Michele Brooksbank 01484 472959Computing & Engineering Placement Unit
Ms Sharon Broomhead 01484 471405Student Services Finance
Ms Karen Brough 01484 472755Registry Registrar's Office
Ms Rosemary Brough 01484 471615International Study Centre
Mr Alastair Brown 01484 471588Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Pre Award
Mr James Brown 01484 471300Registry Awards & Exams
Miss Jennifer Brown 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Mrs Joanna Brown 01484 472794Student Services Disability Service
Ms Kennedy Brown 01484 473446Student Union
Miss Laura Brown 01484 478277Education and Professional Development Student Support Office
Leigh Brown 01484 473917Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Liza Brown 01484 473439Student Union Voice
Mrs Naomi Brown 01484 472014Computing & Library Services CLS Administration Team
Miss Rachel Brown 01484 472715Computing & Library Services Business Quality and Planning
Mr Steven Brown 01484 473284Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Mrs Cath Brownhill 01484 471273International Study Centre
Mr Luke Brunning 01484 472027Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Prof John Bryan 01484 472749Music, Humanities & Media Music & Drama
Mr Barnaby Bryce 01484 473994Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Jarek Bryk 01484 472708Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Ms Sarah Buchanan 01484 471570Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Ms Sarah Buchanan 01484 473968Applied Sciences Marketing & Student Recruitment
Ms Kathy Bugg 01484 472918Computing & Engineering Technical Support Spark Jones
Mr Liam Bunce 01484 473816Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Ms Emma Burgham 01484 473168Computing & Library Services Archives & Special Collections
Miss Melanie Burgin 01484 472479Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Mr Ben Burhouse 01484 473657Estates and Facilities Purchasing
Ms Charlotte Burhouse 01484 473435Student Union
Mr Steve Burnip 01484 478420Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Dr Shamus Burns 01484 472428Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Prof Viv Burr 01484 472454Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Dr Merrick Burrow 01484 472685Music, Humanities & Media English
Mr Nicholas Burrows 01484 471136Student Union
Prof Kim Burton 01484 472460Human & Health Sciences Centre for Health & Social Care Research
Mr Jon Bush 01484 472295Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Miss Tracy Bush 01484 473733Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mrs Cath Bussey 01484 473566Human & Health Sciences CPD Support Unit
Miss Abby Butcher 01484 472064Art, Design and Architecture Marketing & Recruitment
Mrs Ann Butler 01484 473303Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mrs Barbara Butler 01484 473155Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Miss Danielle Butler 01484 478108Education and Professional Development Finance & Marketing Office
Mr Keith Butterick 01484 478404Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mr Allan Butters 01484 472473Estates and Facilities Support Services
Mrs Tracy Butters 01484 472510Estates and Facilities Support Services
Mr David Butterworth 01484 472469Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Miss Nedime Buyukoglu 01484 478142Education and Professional Development Student Support Office
Mrs Mako Byram 01484 472937Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time Languages
Ms Gill Byrne 01484 473326Huddersfield Business School Learning Development Group
Mr Joe Byrne 01484 472113Financial Services Purchasing, Payments & Staff Expenses
Miss Victoria Byrne 01484 473271Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mr Vince Byrne 01484 472175Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Stephen Calcutt 01484 472262Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
Dr Elizabeth Caldwell 01484 473704Art, Design and Architecture School Office
Dr Chris Cameron 01484 473630Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Dr Derek Stephen Cameron 01484 472498Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mrs Amy-Jo Cameron-Wiliams 01484 472963Computing & Library Services Archives & Special Collections
Dr Jason Camp 01484 473180Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Ms Siobhan Campbell 01484 472471Human Resources
Dr Brendan Canavan 01484 471381Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Prof David Canter 01484 471673Human & Health Sciences Investigative Psychology Centre
Mrs Georgina Carbutt 01484 472124Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mrs Carole Carlton 01484 472897Registry General Office
Dr Martin Carr 01484 471608Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Heather Carter 01484 472208Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mrs Elaine Carter-Burke 01484 471150Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mr Jamie Cartmell 01484 473136Human Resources Reward & Information Systems
Miss Vicki Carver 01484 472268Financial Services Student Records
Mr Andrew Cash 01484 472490Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Dr Aaron Cassidy 01484 472011Music, Humanities & Media Music
Dr Tracy Cassidy 01484 472653Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Mr David Casson 01484 472189Applied Sciences Computing & Audio Visual
Mr Daniel Casswell 01484 473555Student Union
Ms Diane Catlow 01484 471869Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Dr Bob Cattley 01484 472966Computing & Engineering
Ms Hilary Chadwick 01484 471824Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Prof John Chai 01484 471325Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Prof Franc Chamberlain 01484 478406Music, Humanities & Media Drama
Mrs Maureen Chambers 01484 472508Financial Services Management Accounting
Miss Claire Chamley 01484 472389Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mrs Janet Chandler 01484 472044Computing & Library Services Document Delivery
Mrs Rosemary Chandler 01484 473108Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Mrs Pam Chapman 01484 473514Computing & Engineering School Finance Office
Mrs Kirsten Charles 01484 473250Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Ms Martha Charles 01484 473570Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Recruitment Team
Mr Chris Charlesworth 01484 472437Art, Design and Architecture Hard Materials Workshops
Mr Ted Charsley 01484 473178Applied Sciences Analytical Chemistry
Miss Nathalie Chavrimootoo 01484 472556Financial Services Management Accounting
Dr Fiona Cheetham 01484 473090Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Ms Annaqing Chen 01484 472937Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time Languages
Dr Minsi Chen 01484 472960Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Nan Chen 01484 471432Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Ms Suet Chew 01484 472048International Office
Child Nursing 01484 471064Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Mrs Nicola Chiles 01484 471891Art, Design and Architecture Art
Mrs Sarah Chipperfield 01484 473292Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Mrs Emi-Jane Chiu 01484 473040Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Matt Christie 01484 472827International Office International Development
Mr Kris Christmann 01484 473222Human & Health Sciences Applied Criminology Centre
Dr Kryiakos Christodoulides 01484 473139Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Roger Christofides 01484 471363Music, Humanities & Media English
Mr David Clancy 01484 472244Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Ms Celia Clarke 01484 478297Education and Professional Development
Dr Douglas Clarke 01484 473142Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Prof Michael Clarke 01484 472359Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Fr Peter Clarke 01484 472090Student Services Faith Centre
Mrs Emma Clarkson 01484 473165Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Garry Clarkson 01484 471814Art, Design and Architecture Art
Mr John Clayton 01484 473785Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Mrs Julie D Cleary 01484 472339Student Services Wellbeing Service
Mr Alexander Clegg 01484 471664Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Diane Clegg 01484 471456International Office
Mrs Kate Clegg 01484 471642Human & Health Sciences Research
Mr Philip Clegg 01484 473921Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Prof Peter Clough 01484 473855Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Miss Carol Cloughton 01484 473045Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mrs Paula Clover 01484 473835Computing & Library Services Lending Services
Mrs Janet Clowery 01484 473005Applied Sciences Resource Centre
Miss Phoebe Coburn 01484 473503Research and Enterprise
Mr Alan Cockerill 01484 473961Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Ms Rachel Cockman 01484 471469Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Beata Coldbeck 01484 473872Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Miss Abbey Coldwell 01484 473109Computing & Library Services IT Support
Ms Linda Coldwell 01484 471129Student Services Wellbeing & Disability Services
Prof Alex Coles 01484 471442Art, Design and Architecture
Dr Andrew Collett 01484 473587Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Mr David Colley 01484 472129Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Jamie Collier 01484 472046Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
Prof John Colligon 01484 472164Computing & Engineering E & T - Research
Dr Jaime Collins 01484 471039Financial Services Data Returns
Miss Leah Collins 01484 472223Human Resources
Dr Lisa Colton 01484 472401Music, Humanities & Media Music
Mrs Helen Coman 01484 473679Computing & Library Services CLS Administration Team
Dr Michael Concannon 01484 473788Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Mr Peter Condon 01484 472059Art, Design and Architecture Soft Material Workshops
Ms Jo Conlon 01484 473746Art, Design and Architecture Design
Dr Stephanie Conner Music, Humanities & Media Music
Ms Debbie Connolly 01484 472494Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Ms Jane Connolly 01484 473485Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Miss Sally Connolly 01484 4731913M Buckley Innovation Centre
Ms Helen Connor 01484 473311Human Resources Staff Development Group
Conrol Hub 01484 472220Estates and Facilities
Mr Thomas Considine 01484 473565Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Prof Barbara Conway 01484 472347Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mrs Christine Conway 01484 471503Human Resources Staff Development Group
Ms Carol Cook 01484 471018Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mr Jonathan Cook 01484 473140Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Ms Leanne Cook 01484 472905Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Dr David Cooke 01484 472703Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Sue Cooke 01484 472206Huddersfield Business School Strategy, Marketing & Economics
Dr Christopher Cooper 01484 471736Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Ms Jennifer Cooper 01484 471426Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Dr Martin Cooper 01484 478407Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mrs Sue Cooper 01484 478284Education and Professional Development School Office
Mrs Susan Cooper 01484 473687Computing & Engineering Student Support Office
Mrs Lindsey Copland 01484 473208Financial Services Finance Directorate
Mr Warren Copland 01484 472861Planning & Information Services Timetabling & Teaching Space Management
Miss Selina Copley 01484 472728Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Mrs Louise Corless 01484 473276Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
Mrs Claire Court 01484 471685Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment E-Marketing
Mrs Louise Coverdale 01484 478201Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mr Michael Cowan 01484 473380Human & Health Sciences Computing Support
Mr Keith Cowans 01484 471669Art, Design and Architecture Art
Prof Rachel Cowgill 01484 471397Music, Humanities & Media Music & Drama
Prof Chris Cowton 01484 473061Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mr Charles Cox 01484 472930Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Dr Geoffrey Cox 01484 472006Music, Humanities & Media Music & Drama
Mr Philip Cox 01484 472866Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mrs Gillian Coyle 01484 472124Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Prof Andrew Crampton 01484 472209Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Margaret Craven 01484 472836Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Miss Sophie Craven 01484 473965Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Mr Jonathan Croall 01484 472334Financial Services Student Finance Office
Dr Daniela Crocetti 01484 471078Human & Health Sciences Centre for Research in Social Sciences
Mrs Lorraine Croft 01484 472199Human & Health Sciences Admin Support for Health Sciences
Dr Richard Crompton 01484 472475Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Miss Emma Cropper 01484 473481Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Mr Paul Cropper 01484 472023Financial Services Finance Directorate
Mr David Crosbee 01484 472680Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mrs Susan Crosland 01484 473530Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Mrs Fiona Cross 01484 471324Applied Sciences Finance & Research
Ms Jennifer Crossley 01484 478150Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Dr Richard Crossley 01484 471343Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Ms Suzy Crossley 01484 473446Student Union Student Advice and Information Centre
Mrs Amanda Crow 01484 478100Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mrs Anita Crowe 01484 478205Education and Professional Development School Office
Ms Andrea Croxford 01484 472355Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Mr Peter Cruickshank 01484 473302Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Dr Simon Crump 01484 473897Music, Humanities & Media English
Prof Bob Cryan 01484 472214Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Miss Kate Cryer 01484 473846Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Dr Ildiko Csengei 01484 473059Music, Humanities & Media English
Ms Shona Cubbon 01484 473830Computing & Library Services Library & Computing Servs Help Desk
Dr Patricia Cullum 01484 472315Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Dr Margaret Culshaw 01484 472178Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Prof Stephen Curran 01484 472443Human & Health Sciences Ageing & Mental Health Reseach Group
Ms Karen Currell 01484 473356Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Mrs Aileen Curren 488832Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Mr Mark Curry 01484 473196Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Ashley Cusack 01484 473651Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Dr Julio D'Escrivan 01484 473501Music, Humanities & Media Music Technology
Mr Anver Dadhiwala 01484 473024Computing & Engineering Technical Support Haslett Building
Mr Paul Dagg 01484 473637Human & Health Sciences Teaching & Learning Support Unit
Ms Ines Dago Garcia 01484 472937Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time Languages
Ms Heather Dale 01484 473468Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mr Mark Dales 01484 472318Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Miss Sybilla Daley 01484 471568Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mrs Sue Daley-Yates 01484 471897Huddersfield Business School Learning Development Group
Mrs Julie Dalton 01484 478119Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mrs Penny Dalton 01484 478291Education and Professional Development ASIS Office
Mr Ray Dance 01484 473790Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Prof Samir Dani 01484 471851Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Miss Helen Darnell 01484 473562Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Dr Angela Darvill 01484 473422Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Mr Riku Das 01484 473991Computing & Library Services Lending Services
Dr Shabbir Dastgir 01484 472395Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Eleanor Davies 01484 472121Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Julie Davies 01484 472608Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Sarah Rachael Davies 01484 472471Human Resources
Mr Adrian Davis 01484 471505Computing & Library Services IT Support - Second Line
Dr Paige Davis 01484 471474Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mrs Sarah Davis 01484 472619Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Judith Davison 01484 472744Planning & Information Services
Mr Chris Dawson 01484 473581Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Miss Nikki Dawson 01484 471154Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Edward Dawson-Jones 01484 472943Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
The Ven Dr Anne Dawtry 01484 471804Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Ms Beverley Day 01484 472201Human & Health Sciences Podiatry Clinic & Receptionists
Dr John Day 01484 473355Huddersfield Business School Management
Prof Pierre De Gioia Carabellese 01484 472296Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Dr Sarah Deacon 01484 473931Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Mr Nick Deakin 01484 473814Art, Design and Architecture Design
Dr Ria Deakin 01484 473044Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr John Dean 01484 472329Financial Services Agresso Support
Dr Christine Dearnley 01484 473406Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Mrs Samantha Debenham 01484 471051Estates and Facilities Catering Services
Mrs Clair Deer 01484 473309Computing & Library Services Telecommunications Team
Mr Vincent Deer 01484 473830Computing & Library Services Library & Computing Servs Help Desk
Dr Benjamin Dehe 01484 473132Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Mohammed Delar 01484 473293Computing & Library Services Academic Services
Dr Ioanni Delsante 01484 472622Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Dr Adam Dennett 01484 471497Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Dr Andrea Denton 01484 473351Human & Health Sciences Nursing & Health Studies
Mrs Isobel Denton 01484 473638Art, Design and Architecture Costume with Textiles
Mrs Debra Derose 01484 471364Art, Design and Architecture Design
Mrs Amy Devenney 01484 472041Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Dr David Devenport 01484 478428Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Ms Sil Devilly 01484 472823Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Mr James Devitt 01484 472049Research and Enterprise
Mr Liam Devlin 01484 472814Art, Design and Architecture
Mr Niall Dew 01484 473357Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Mr Christopher Dewey 01484 472279Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Janet Di Franco 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Miss Adel Dickinson 01484 471800Occupational Health Department
Ms Margarita Dimitriou 01484 473053Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mrs Rukhsana Din 01484 471879Applied Sciences
Mr Hao Ding 01484 471285Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Qing Ding 01484 473307Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mrs Liz Dixon 01484 478106Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Ms Elizabeth Dobson 01484 471890Music, Humanities & Media Music Technology
Mr Richie Dockery 01484 472746Computing & Engineering Student Guidance & Support Team
Dr Lindsey Dodd 01484 472590Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Miss Helga Donaldson 01484 471485Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Miss Joanne Donbavand 01484 471383Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Prof Stephen Donnelly 01484 472304Computing & Engineering Dean's Suite
Miss Clare Donoghue 01484 473460Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Mr Stephen Dorril 01484 478466Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mrs Wen Dou 01484 471270International Study Centre
Mr Cameron Douglas 01484 473297Computing & Library Services Deployment
Mr Gareth Downing 01484 472573Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mrs Janine Downs 01484 478138Education and Professional Development ASIS Office
Prof Barry Doyle 01484 471625Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Ms Nicola Dragicevic 01484 472414Human & Health Sciences Department of Health Sciences
Mrs Nicola Dragicevic 01484 473853Human & Health Sciences School Clinical Technicians
Mr Aurentas Dragunas 01484 472363Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Dr Julie Drake 01484 472350Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mr Philip James Drake 01484 472094Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mrs Victoria Driscoll 01484 472778Human Resources
Mr Daniel Dryden 01484 471567Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Stephen Drysdale 01484 473595Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Dr Chenyu Du 01484 472378Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Lisa Du-Lieu 01484 472463Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr James Duckett 01484 472859Estates and Facilities Support Services
Miss Laura Duffy 01484 473373Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mr Terence Duggan 01484 473324Human & Health Sciences Marketing
Miss Sonia Dumitru 01484 471847Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Miss Sonia Dumitru 01484 473281Computing & Engineering Marketing
Ms Lynda Dunn 01484 473480Human & Health Sciences Peri-Operative Practice
Ms Penelope Dunn 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Mr Oliver Dunne 01484 471969Computing & Library Services IT Support - Second Line
Mr Simon Dunning 01484 471356Art, Design and Architecture Hard Materials Workshops
Mrs Lynda Duns 01484 473448Student Union Finance
Mr Ryan Durrant 01484 473757Art, Design and Architecture
Dr Dennis Duty 01484 472283Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Jonathan Duxbury 01484 472299Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mrs Mary Alexandria Dyer 01484 478246Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Miss Pamela Dyson 01484 472646Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Joanna Dziel 01484 472277Computing & Engineering Research
Miss Katherine Earnshaw 01484 472397Music, Humanities & Media Linguistics and Modern Languages
Ms Sara Eastburn 01484 472911Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Mr Adam Eastwood 01484 472419Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mrs Elaine Eastwood 01484 472057Human Resources Staff Development Group
Mrs Elaine Eastwood 01484 478204Education and Professional Development Consortium
Mrs Emma Eastwood 01484 473205Financial Services ASIS Support
Prof Rob Edgecock 01484 471825Computing & Engineering IIAA
Dr Amanda Edmondson 01484 473857Human & Health Sciences Research
Dr Ceiridwen Edwards 01484 471650Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Mark Edwards 01484 472882Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mrs Samantha Eklid 01484 471485Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Dr Rawia EL Rashidy 01484 471351Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mr Fathi Elamin 01484 471316Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Joshua Elderfield 01484 471072Art, Design and Architecture Research
Dr Hilary Elliott 01484 478467Music, Humanities & Media Drama
Dr Paul Elliott 01484 472320Applied Sciences Chemical Sciences
Ms Ruth Elliott 01484 471999Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Mrs Christine Ellis 01484 472053Estates and Facilities Support Services
Mrs Josie Ellis 01484 471416Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Mrs Linda Ellis 01484 473867Applied Sciences School Administration
Ms Louise Ellis 01484 473470Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Well-being
Miss Rae Ellis 01484 473436Student Union
Dr Rob Ellis 01484 472466Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Mr Mohamed Elrawemi 01484 473536Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Stephen Ely 01484 472783Music, Humanities & Media HELM
Mrs Val Ely 01484 473450Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Miss Katie Engel 01484 472570Registry Registrar's Office
Mr John English 01484 472117Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Ms Debbie Etchells 01484 472343Estates and Facilities Post Room
Ms Elisa Etemad 01484 473442Student Union
Dr Mercy Ette 01484 478443Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mr Adrian Evans 01484 472142Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mr Ben Evans 01484 471181Computing & Engineering Music Technology Engineering
Prof Brendan Evans 01484 473626Human & Health Sciences Citizenship & Applied Human Sciences
Ms Claire Evans 01484 471386Art, Design and Architecture Design
Mr Matthew Evans 01484 472146Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Post Award
Mrs Sam Evans 488820Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Mr Dan Everson 01484 472781Computing & Engineering Placement Unit
Ms Esther Ewart 01484 473974Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Ms Jessica Ewart 01484 473445Student Union
Mrs Melanie Exley 01484 473365Financial Services Student Records
Prof Wolfgang Faber 01484 471495Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Carlo Fabricatore 01484 473599Computing & Engineering Digital Media
Miss Nicola Fahey 01484 475301Computing & Library Services Holocaust Heritage and Learning Centre
Faith Centre 01484 472090Student Services Wellbeing Service
Miss Jane Faithfull 01484 472710Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Post Award
Dr Sarah Falcus 01484 473083Music, Humanities & Media English
Mrs Dena Fawcett 488987Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Dr Johanna Fawkes 01484 472380Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Adeem Fayyaz 01484 471738International Office
Dr Denis Feather 01484 472131Huddersfield Business School Management
Prof Brigid Featherstone 01484 472457Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mr Robert Felix 01484 472862Computing & Library Services Learning Technologies Team
Ms Melanie Fellowes 01484 472634Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mr Lee Felvus 01484 471276Computing & Library Services iPoint
Mr Peter Fenlon 01484 471458Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Pre Award
Mr Steven Michael Fenton 01484 471146Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Greig Ferguson 01484 473602Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Ms Melanie Field 01484 473572Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mr Paul Field 01484 472229Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Mrs Gemma Fieldsend 01484 471120Student Services Wellbeing Service
Dr Miguel Figueres 01484 472679Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Miss Kate Filimon 01484 473184Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Prof Janet Fink 01484 478262Education and Professional Development Education & community Studies
Mrs Jo Finlay 01484 471618International Office International Admissions
Dr Vincent Finn 01484 473402Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Ms Gill Firth 01484 473632Computing & Engineering Dean's Suite
Miss Nic Firth 01484 478429Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mrs Nicola Firth 01484 478265Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Dr Michael Fish 01484 472934Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Well-being
Mr Benjamin Fisher 01484 478401Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mr Jonathan Fisher 01484 471434Music, Humanities & Media Music
Dr Roy Fisher 01484 478269Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mrs Deborah Fitton 01484 471880Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Prof Donal Fitzpatrick 01484 471102Art, Design and Architecture Art and Communications
Mrs Anne Flaherty 01484 471401International Office International Admissions
Mr Beavan Flanagan Music, Humanities & Media Music
Mr Patrick Flavin 01484 472879Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mrs Amanda Flenley 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Ms Melissa Fletcher 01484 473803Art, Design and Architecture Soft Material Workshops
Dr Simon Fletcher 01484 472596Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mr Jonathan Flynn 01484 472920Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Ms Melanie J Flynn 01484 473068Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Dr Glenn Foard 01484 478410Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Ms Hannah Fold 01484 471400International Office International Admissions
Dr Susan Folley 01484 472317Computing & Library Services Academic Services
Mr Giles Forbes 01484 472358Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr John Forden 01484 472924Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr David Fordyce 488808Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Mrs Laura Forester-Green 01484 472356Research and Enterprise
Mr Geoffrey Fowler 01484 472496Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mrs Katrina Fox 01484 473703Music, Humanities & Media Scheduling & Attendance
Dr Santiago Franco Aixela 01484 472162Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Sarah Frank 01484 472605Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mr Lee Freeman 01484 471465Music, Humanities & Media Music/Music Tech, Technical Support
Mrs Maggie Fretwell 488805Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Ms Joanna Fulton 01484 471048Estates and Facilities Procurement Services
Miss Stella Fulton 01484 472226Financial Services Finance Directorate
Miss Clare L Funnell 01484 471823Human & Health Sciences School Clinical Technicians
Mrs Sheila Furmedge 01484 472585Art, Design and Architecture School Office
Mr Jordan Furness 01484 4731913M Buckley Innovation Centre Enterprise & Innovation
Mr Thomas Furness 01484 472163Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Christopher Gabbutt 01484 471733Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Bernard Gallagher 01484 473158Human & Health Sciences Human & Health Research
Mrs Alix Gamble 01484 478123Education and Professional Development Finance & Marketing Office
Dr Francesca Gandini 01484 472174Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Feng Gao 01484 472975Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Yun Gao 01484 472621Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mr Martin Gargett 01484 471758Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Ms Liz Garland 01484 472102Art, Design and Architecture Design
Miss Claire Garlick 01484 472235Computing & Library Services Printing Services
Mrs Kirstie Garnett 01484 473546Student Union
Dr Joanne Garside 01484 473567Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Mrs Mary Garside 01484 472747Financial Services Student Finance Office
Miss Lauren Gascoigne 01484 471374Student Services Wellbeing & Disability Services
Mrs Helen Gaunt 01484 472420Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Ms Donella Gavaghan 01484 472300Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Dr Helen Gavin 01484 472789Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mrs Zenna Gay 01484 471569Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Mrs Zenna Gay 01484 473987Human & Health Sciences Marketing
Mrs Andrea Gaynor 01484 471888Human & Health Sciences Academic Skills Development Team
Dr Xiaocheng Ge 01484 472932Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mrs Rachel Gelder 01484 471867Applied Sciences IPOS
Mr Ibrahim George 01484 472552Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Nikolaos Georgopoulos 01484 472721Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Mr Matthew Getgood 01484 472373Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mr Shamim Ghani 01484 472523International Office International Development
Dr Muhammad Ghori 01484 473295Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Miss Laura Gibbons 01484 472206Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Dr Graham Gibbs 01484 472275Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Dr Steve Gibbs 01484 473891Huddersfield Business School Management
Miss Elizabeth Gibson 01484 472564Huddersfield Business School
Dr Ian Gibson 01484 473161Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Jenny Gibson n/aMusic, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Ms Natalie Gibson 01484 472925Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Dr Christopher Gifford 01484 472298Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mr Arron Gill 01484 473974Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Dr Duncan Gill 01484 473337Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Martin Gill 01484 472894Computing & Library Services Academic Services
Dr Rebecca Gill 01484 471871Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Dr Santokh Sing Gill 01484 473560Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Dr Warren Gillibrand 01484 473689Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Dr Lisa Gillie 01484 472578Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Prof Michael Ginger 01484 472106Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Duke Gledhill 01484 472758Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Julie Gledhill 01484 478251Education and Professional Development ASIS Office
Prof Ian Glover 01484 473133Computing & Engineering Dean's Suite
Dr Richard Glover 01484 471112Music, Humanities & Media Music
Miss Lucy Glowiak 01484 471861Estates and Facilities Purchasing
Mr Phil Goddard 01484 472558Estates and Facilities Purchasing
Dr Erica Gold 01484 473848Music, Humanities & Media Linguistics and Modern Languages
Dr Berenice Golding 01484 473845Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mr Steven Goldstein 01484 473914Computing & Engineering Technical Support Technology Building
Miss Charlotte Goldthorpe 01484 472133Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Dr Timothy Gomersall 01484 473639Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mrs Paula Goodeve 01484 472267Human & Health Sciences Student Hub
Dr Simon Goodson 01484 473173Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mr Mab Goolab 01484 472846Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Mr Rizwan Goolab 01484 471694Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mr Chris Gorrod 01484 472982Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Prof Parikshit Goswami 01484 473564Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Miss Nicky Gould 01484 473925Computing & Library Services Disability Service
Ms Freya Govus 01484 471464Student Union
Graduate School 01484 471844Research and Enterprise
Miss Emma Grain 01484 473743Art, Design and Architecture Design
Dr Jenny Grainger 01484 471819Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mrs Jo Granata 01484 471618International Office International Admissions
Miss Lynsey Gray 01484 471350Student Services Wellbeing & Disability Services
Mrs Toni Gray 01484 472847Financial Services Student Finance Office
Dr Graeme Greaves 01484 472111Computing & Engineering MIAMI Facility
Miri Greaves 01484 472752Accommodation DIGS @ Accommodation Office
Mrs Sharon Greaves 01484 472688Financial Services Student Finance Office
Ms Amanda Green 01484 478278Education and Professional Development
Dr Owen Green 01484 473875Music, Humanities & Media
Mrs Sarah Green 01484 472184Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Post Award
Mr Peter Greenan 01484 471323Huddersfield Business School Management
Ms Emma Greenhalgh 01484 472509Human & Health Sciences Academic Skills Development Team
Dr Katherine Greenhough 01484 471159Human & Health Sciences Academic Skills Development Team
Dr Katherine Greenhough 01484 471171Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Miss Liz Greenough 01484 471457Human & Health Sciences Marketing
Mrs Anne-Marie Greenwood 01484 472627Computing & Library Services IT Management Team
Mr Eric Greenwood 01484 473256Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mrs Katie Greenwood 01484 471331Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mr Darren Greetham Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Paul Greetham 01484 473907Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Prof Anne Gregory 01484 473996Huddersfield Business School Management
Ms Jodi Gregory 01484 472937Music, Humanities & Media Linguistics and Modern Languages
Mrs Rhian Gregory 01484 471799International Office
Mr Stephen Gregory 01484 4731913M Buckley Innovation Centre Enterprise & Innovation
Mrs Becky Gregson-Flynn 01484 472713Human Resources Staff Development Group
Dr Alex Griffin 01484 471824Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mr Curtis Griffiths 01484 473439Student Union Voice
Mr Peter Gromitt 01484 473612Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Ms Ilaria Grossoni 01484 471179Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Ms Ruth Grundy 01484 471633Huddersfield Business School Student Guidance & Support Team
Ms Angela Grunert 01484 472641Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Dr Fengshou Gu 01484 472965Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Sarah Gullick 01484 471262Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Mrs Claire Gunton 01484 472954Financial Services Purchasing, Payments & Staff Expenses
Mrs Allison Gurney 01484 478220Education and Professional Development Finance & Marketing Office
Ms Diane Hadwen 01484 478120Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Miss Jessica Haigh 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Mrs Melanie Haigh 01484 472258Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Prof Richard Haigh 01484 473038Art, Design and Architecture Global Disaster Resilience Centre
Mr Matthew Haines 01484 472701Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Well-being
Mrs Helen Hall 01484 478147Education and Professional Development ASIS Office
Mr Jon Hall 01484 471183Computing & Library Services IT Support - Second Line
Mr Mick Hall 01484 472510Estates and Facilities Support Services
Dr Glyn Hallam 01484 471660Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mr Edward Hallett 01484 472251Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Dr Radi Haloub 01484 471854Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Roy Halpin 01484 478285Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Dr Jamie Halsall 01484 473627Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Miss Dawn Halstead 01484 472662Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr James Halstead Computing & Engineering
Dr Laura Hammond 01484 471460Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Ms Sarah Hampshire 01484 473346Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Amanda Hancock 01484 472099Human Resources
Ms Janet Handley 01484 472050Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Pam Hanley 01484 478101Education and Professional Development Education & community Studies
Miss Sophie Hanley 01484 4731913M Buckley Innovation Centre Enterprise & Innovation
Mr Wayne Hanley 01484 472365Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Web Team
Mr Bruce Hanlin 01484 478423Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mrs Sue Hanson 01484 473213Human & Health Sciences School Research Office
Ms Gina Hardcastle 01484 472067Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Mr Bob Harding 01484 473313Art, Design and Architecture Soft Material Workshops
Dr Lindsay Harding 01484 472434Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Miss Sam Harding 01484 472130Estates and Facilities Support Services
Miss Beth Hardy 01484 471427Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Ms Nicola Hardy 01484 472851Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Mrs Tracey Hardy 01484 471359Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Well-being
Mr Brent Hardy-Smith 01484 471841Art, Design and Architecture Art
Prof Janet Hargreaves 01484 471822Human & Health Sciences Research
Mr John Hargreaves 01484 473059Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time History
Mrs Nicola Hargreaves 01484 473514Computing & Engineering School Finance Office
Dr Alexander Harker 01484 473043Music, Humanities & Media Music Technology
Dr Jane Harmer Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Liam Harper 01484 471157Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Well-being
Mr Shane Harper 01484 471566Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mr Paul Harriman 01484 473729Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Dr Shelley Harrington 01484 472085Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Ann Harris 01484 478214Education and Professional Development
Dr Emma Harris 01484 473475Human & Health Sciences Nursing & Health Studies
Ms Jo Harris 01484 473129Art, Design and Architecture Design
Miss Philippa Harris 01484 473397Applied Sciences School Administration
Mrs Sarah Harris 01484 473439Student Union
Mr Bryn David Harrison 01484 472402Music, Humanities & Media Music
Mr Colin Harrison 01484 471496Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Pre Award
Dr Robert Harrison 01484 472111Computing & Engineering MIAMI Facility
Mr Steven Harrison 01484 472550Estates and Facilities Support Services
Mrs Dhesi Harshwinder Kaur 01484 471665International Office International Admissions
Ms Tina Hart 01484 472967Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Ms Vikki Hart 01484 472808Human & Health Sciences School Research Office
Mrs Annaliese Hartley 01484 472479Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Mr Andrew Harvey 01484 478202Education and Professional Development Finance & Marketing Office
Mr David Harvey 01484 473089Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mrs Halina Harvey 01484 471142Huddersfield Business School Learning Development Group
Miss Josie Harvey 01484 471416Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Mrs Elaine Harvie 01484 472947Student Services Disability Support
Dr Mohammad Hasan 01484 472107Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Dr Iain Haslam 01484 471734Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Luna Hassan 01484 473008International Office
Mrs Emma Hatfield 01484 473942Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Ms Jean Hatton 01484 478235Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Dr Samuel Hawksbee 01484 471076Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Gill Hawksworth 01484 471884Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Dr Catherine Haworth 01484 472720Music, Humanities & Media Music
Mrs Cath Hayes 01484 473495Human & Health Sciences Student Placement Office
Mrs Gill Healey 01484 472742Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Ms Kim Heanue 01484 472082Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Prof Jeff Hearn 01484 472036Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mrs Joan Heath 01484 473939Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mr Paul Heath 01484 472870Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mr Derek Heathcote 01484 472795Computing & Library Services Business Quality and Planning
Dr Dagmar Heinrich 01484505668Secure Societies Institute Applied Criminology Centre
Mrs Anne Hellawell 01484 472671Research and Enterprise Directorate
Mrs Joanne Hellawell 01484 472396Student Services Wellbeing Service
Ms Olivia Helliwell 01484 473272Computing & Engineering Admissions & Marketing Office
Mrs Kinkini Hemachandra 01484 474160Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mrs Julie Hemingway 01484 473338Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Dr Stephen Hemingway 01484 471859Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Dr Karl Hemming 01484 472188Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Mrs Leanne Hemphill 01484 478286Education and Professional Development
Ms Trisha Hemsworth 01484 471672Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Pre Award
Dr Hans Hennies 01484 473014Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Andrew Henning 01484 473539Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mrs Josie Henry 01484 471596Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mrs Josie Henry 01484 471638Art, Design and Architecture Marketing & Recruitment
Mr Jonathan Hepworth 01484 478125Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Miss Sharon Hepworth 01484 471800Occupational Health Department
Mr Dinuka Herath 01484 472379Huddersfield Business School People, Management & Organisations
Dr Jan Herbst 01484 473126Music, Humanities & Media Music & Drama
Dr Mark Heron 01484 471728Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Ms Fiona Hesselden 01484 471367Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Eric Hetzler 01484 471148Music, Humanities & Media Music & Drama
Ms Alexandra Heywood 01484 472388Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mr Stephen Hibbert 01484 473239Art, Design and Architecture Art
Mr Richard Hildred 01484 472235Computing & Library Services Printing Services
Mrs Pat Hill 01484 472170Music, Humanities & Media Academic Skills
Prof Richard Hill 01484 472060Computing & Engineering Dean's Suite
Prof Matt Hills 01484 472096Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mr Geoff Hinds 01484 472306Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mr Jeremy Hinks 01484 473167Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Dr Jonathan Hinks 01484 472111Computing & Engineering MIAMI Facility
Ms Sophie Hinsliff 01484 473576Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Mr Charles Hippisley-cox 01484 472930Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mrs Gillian Hird 01484 473362Applied Sciences School Administration
Mrs Jennie Hirst 01484 473002Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mr Tom Hirst 01484 473270Student Services Wellbeing & Disability Services
Mrs Sally Hobson 01484 471261Estates and Facilities Campus Support
Ms Sarah Hodgson 01484 472381Estates and Facilities Catering Services
Mrs Julie Hogan 01484 473500Human & Health Sciences Admin Support for Health Sciences
Mr Stephen Hogarth 01484 473535Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Mrs Anna Hoggan 01484 472709Computing & Engineering Admissions & Marketing Office
Mr Mark Hoggan 01484 471253Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Andrew Hoggard 01484 472438Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mr Marcus Holder 01484 472924Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr Philip Holdsworth 01484 472406Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Paul James Hollingdale 01484 472270Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mrs Rebecca Hollingdale 01484 472246Computing & Library Services Library
Ms Lauren Hollingworth 01484 472753Registry Research
Mrs Alison Holmes 01484 472881Vice Chancellorate & Admin Health & Safety
Mrs Alison Holmes 01484 472881Office of Health and Safety
Mrs Alison Holmes 01484 473646Human & Health Sciences School Research Office
Mrs Jackie Holmes 01484 472860Vice Chancellorate & Admin Health & Safety
Mrs Jackie Holmes 01484 472860Office of Health and Safety
Dr Violeta Holmes 01484 473588Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Miss Sarah Holroyd 01484 473712Computing & Engineering Student Support Office
Dr Elizabeth Holt 01484 478426Music, Humanities & Media English
Ms Wandzia Holt 01484 472530Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Ms Kayleigh Hopkins 01484 471879Applied Sciences
Mr Mike Hopkinson 01484 473106Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Dr Jeremy Hopwood 01484 473989Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Mark Horan 01484 472089Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Tanya Horan 01484 471106Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mrs Elizabeth Horncastle 01484 472416Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mrs Louisa Horner 01484 471168Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Well-being
Mr Sam Horsfall 01484 471756Huddersfield Business School Student Guidance & Support Team
Miss Lorraine Horton-Smith 01484 473528Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Mr Tim Hosker 01484 472875Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mr Stephen Howe 01484 471001Computing & Library Services iPoint
Miss Anna Howley 01484 473183Student Services Wellbeing & Disability Services
Dr Nick Hubbard 01484 472293Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Ash Hudson 01484 473752Computing & Engineering Student Support Office
Mr Ben Huggett 01484 471162Music, Humanities & Media IT Support
Mrs Emily Huggett 01484 471743Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Alexandra Hughes 01484 471313Registry
Mr Braham Hughes 01484 472748Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Ms Jackie Hughes 01484 473143Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Prof Liz Hughes 01484 473417Human & Health Sciences Research
Mr Peter Hughes 01484 471195Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Richard Hughes 01484 472643Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Richard Hughes 01484 473012Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Miss Roisin Hughes 01484 472103Music, Humanities & Media Contemporary Music Festival
Dr Sally Hughes 01484 472838Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Ms Sara Hughes 01484 472218Estates and Facilities Administration
Dr Paul Humphreys 01484 472771Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Mrs Judith Hunter 01484 478135Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mr Anwar Hussain 01484 473665Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Mr Mukhtar Hussain 01484 472287Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Post Award
Mr Naz Hussain 01484 473235Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Dr Martyn Hussey 01484 472577Computing & Engineering IIAA
Mr Peter Hutchison 01484 473716Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Mrs Keeley Hutton 01484 473185Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Miss Debbie Hyde 01484 472040Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Recruitment Team
Dr Dainis Ignatans 01484 471304Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Immigration & Compliance 01484 471616International Office
Miss Lindsay Ince 01484 473168Computing & Library Services Archives & Special Collections
Prof Bingunath Ingirige 01484 472054Art, Design and Architecture Global Disaster Resilience Centre
Dr Maria Ioannou 01484 471174Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Miss Farah Iqbal 01484 471162Music, Humanities & Media Technical Support
Mr Saqib Iqbal 01484 472336Computing & Engineering Informatics Research
Dr Shamaila Iram 01484 473469Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr Chris Ireland 01484 473023Huddersfield Business School Learning Development Group
Mrs Cresley Irwin-Jones 01484 472840Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Prof Simon Iwnicki 01484 473731Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Sofia Izquierdo Sanchez 01484 473018Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Abdul Jabbar 01484 473628Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Barbara Jacks 01484 472937Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time Languages
Mr Abasiodiong Jackson 01484 471643Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Alec Jackson 01484 471010Computing & Library Services Telecommunications Team
Miss Clare Jackson Huddersfield Business School Management
PC Laura Jackson 01484 472125Estates and Facilities Security
Dr Leonie Jackson 01484 473366Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Dr Paul Jackson 01484 471871Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Mr Paras Jagatia 01484 472349Financial Services Data Returns/Course Data
Mrs Kelly Jakeman 01484 472931Computing & Engineering Admissions & Marketing Office
Mrs Juliet James 01484 472790Financial Services Student Finance Office
Dr Steven Jan 01484 472143Music, Humanities & Media Music
Prof Christine Jarvis 01484 471502Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Dr Farideh Javid 01484 472543Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mr Arthur Jeffcoate 01484 471413Computing & Engineering NPL Co-ordinate Measurement Facility
Mrs Jayne Jefferies 01484 472359Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mrs Katie Jeffrey 01484 471037Applied Sciences
Prof Lesley Jeffries 01484 478431Music, Humanities & Media English
Miss Lisa Jeffries 01484 473358Human & Health Sciences School Clinical Technicians
Dr Andrew Jenkins 01484 473286Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Ms Natalie Jerome 01484 473830Computing & Library Services Library & Computing Servs Help Desk
Miss Heather Jessop 01484 472114Art, Design and Architecture Design
Prof Jane (Xiang) Jiang 01484 473634Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mrs Aisha Jilani 01484 472974Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr Rabia Jilani 01484 473616Computing & Engineering Informatics
Prof Jill Johnes 01484 472231Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mr Chris Johnson 01484 472515Huddersfield Business School International Learning Development Group
Miss Nicola Johnson 01484 473192Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Post Award
Mr Tony Johnson 01484 472964Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Zoe Johnson 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Prof Adele Jones 01484 473237Human & Health Sciences Centre for Applied Childhood Studies
Miss Cerys Jones 01484 473884Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mrs Gillian Jones 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Mrs Glynis Jones 01484 472451Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Glynn Jones 01484 478159Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Dr Helen Jones 01484 478236Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Ms Kirsten Jones 01484 473504Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mr Matthew Jones 01484 473967Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Ms Pat Jones 01484 473516Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Mrs Rhian Jones 01484 471799International Office
Mrs Sue Jones 01484 472393Student Services Disability Service
Mrs Susan Jones 01484 472271Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Ms Angela Jordan 01484 471376Estates and Facilities Catering Services
Mrs Tracy Joynt 01484 478160Education and Professional Development Course Administrative Support
Prof Daniel Kadar 01484 472910Music, Humanities & Media English
Prof Mike Kagioglou 01484 472289Art, Design and Architecture Dean's Office
Mr Kishore Kaipu 01484 473847Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Mrs Jas Kandola 01484 472259Financial Services Student Records
Miss Zi Young Kang 01484 472409Art, Design and Architecture Design
Ms Vidya Kannara 01484 471878Art, Design and Architecture Teaching & Learning Resource Bureau
Mr Mohammed Karolia 01484 478207Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Dr Tatyana Karpenko-Seccombe 01484 471844Research and Enterprise Researcher Environment
Prof Edward Kasabov 01484 473119Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Dr Eugenia Katartzi 01484 478270Education and Professional Development Academic and Professional Studies
Mr Simon Dominic Kaye 01484 472003Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mrs Vanessa Kaye 01484 473000Vice Chancellorate & Admin University Secretary's Office
Mrs Virginia Kaye 01484 473458Student Union
Miss Debbie Kearns 01484 472731Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mr Stephen Kee 01484 472530Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Mr David Keegan 01484 471230Student Services Wellbeing & Disability Services
Prof Phil Keeley 01484 471140Human & Health Sciences Department of Health Sciences
Mr Adam Kelly 01484 473723Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Mr John Kelly 01484 473764Art, Design and Architecture Art
Miss Rebecca Kelly 01484 472489Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mrs Donna Kemp 01484 473497Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Miss Paula Kennedy 01484 473282Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Amanda Kenningley 01484 472994Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Miss Charlotte Kenyon 01484 473645Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Ms Lizzy Kepczyk 01484 473427Student Union
Dr Kaushal Keraminiyage 01484 473349Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mrs Joanna Kerr 01484 472793Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mr Richard Kerry 01484 471362Human & Health Sciences School Clinical Technicians
Mr Nathan Kettle 01484 472440Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Ms Jane Key 01484 472241Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mrs Zeenat Khaliq 01484 471603Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Dr Faheem Khan 01484 473334Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr Nawaz Khan 01484 473211Computing & Engineering Student Guidance & Support Team
Dr Goodarz Khodabakhshi 01484 471490Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Ms Judith Kidder 01484 478110Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mrs Asma kilani 01484 472974Computing & Engineering Informatics
Miss Emma Louise Kilkelly Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time History
Dr Jennifer Killey 01484 472786Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Ms Emma King 01484 475302Computing & Library Services Holocaust Heritage and Learning Centre
Mrs Jane King 01484 471254Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Prof Nigel King 01484 472812Human & Health Sciences Cntre for Applied Psychological Research
Mrs Abi Kingaby 01484 473312Computing & Library Services Telecommunications Team
Dr Tarja Kinnunen 01484 472008Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Kevin Kipling 01484 473834Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Well-being
Mrs Katie Kirby 01484 472961Art, Design and Architecture School Finance Office
Ms Nadia Kirilova-Carpenter 01484 471231Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Ms Gill Kirkman 01484 472200Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Dr Diane Kitchin 01484 472204Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr Robin Kiteley 01484 473619Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Mrs Jo Kitterick 01484 478133Education and Professional Development Placement Unit
Mr Michael Klontzas 01484 478460Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Miss Emma Knott 01484 473481Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Mr Tom Knowles 01484 473828Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr James Knox 01484 471692Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Dr Derrol Kola-Palmer 01484 472809Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Dr Susanna Kola-Palmer 01484 471014Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mr Kai Kong 01484 473064Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Vasileios Kontogiorgos 01484 472488Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Mr Dimitrios Kostovasilis 01484 472926Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Krzystof Kubiak 01484 471840Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Prashant Kumar 01484 473538Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mr Ibad Kureshi 01484 471855Computing & Engineering Centre for High Performance Computing
Professor Petko Kusev 01484 473290Huddersfield Business School Management
Miss Debbie Laing 01484 473569Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mr David Lake 01484 471828Art, Design and Architecture Art
Dr Christine Lamont 01484 472612Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Mrs Jackie Lane 01484 473625Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Prof Phil Lane 01484 473742Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Roxanna Lane 01484 472764Financial Services Student Finance Office
Ms Tracy Lannon 01484 471303Art, Design and Architecture Art
Dr Hassan Larhrib 01484 473051Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Ms Yvonne Larkins 01484 472044Computing & Library Services Document Delivery
Ms Gill Lathwell 01484 472657Student Services Wellbeing Service
Dr Kate Lavender 01484 478250Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Ms Pamela Lawrence 01484 473830Computing & Library Services Library & Computing Servs Help Desk
Prof Andy Laws 01484 472668Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Prof Keith Laybourn 01484 472091Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Dr Pavlos Lazaridis 01484 472107Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Miss Susan Lazer 01484 472294Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mr David Leach 01484 471852Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mrs Jayne Leach 01484 475303Computing & Library Services Holocaust Heritage and Learning Centre
Mr James Leah 01484 472440Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mrs Julie Ledgard 01484 473138Applied Sciences Dean's Office
Prof Angela Lee 01484 471827Art, Design and Architecture
Mr David Sangcheol Lee 01484 473253Computing & Engineering IIAA
Mrs Heather Lee 01484 472257Registry
Dr Hyunkook Lee 01484 471893Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Prof William Lee 01484 473494Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Dawn Leeming 01484 473545Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Dr Lianghui Lei 01484 471407Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Mike Leonard 01484 472171Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Prof Graham Leslie 01484 4729973M Buckley Innovation Centre Enterprise & Innovation
Prof Andrew Leung 01484 472467Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Dr John Lever 01484 473123Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Natasha Levy 01484 473096Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Dr Katherine Lewis 01484 471870Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Dr Kiara Lewis 01484 473218Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Well-being
Mrs Linda Lewis 01484 471093Art, Design and Architecture
Mrs Tracie Lewis 01484 471635Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Carolyn Leyland 01484 471596Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mrs Carolyn Leyland 01484 471638Art, Design and Architecture Marketing & Recruitment
Mr Feng Li 01484 473843Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mr Tukun Li 01484 473913Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Bo Liang 01484 472717Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Ms Amanda Lindley 01484 471064Human & Health Sciences Admin Support for Health Sciences
Mrs Lynn Lindley 01484 473221Human & Health Sciences Student Placement Office
Ms Sue Lingard 01484 473398Financial Services ASIS Support
Ms Susan Lipthorpe 01484 471585Applied Sciences IPOS
Dr Graham Lister 01484 471287Art, Design and Architecture Art
Dr Benjamin Litherland 01484 478408Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Dr Mark Littler 01484 473245Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Dr Lande Liu 01484 473583Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Nancy Liu 01484 473280Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Dr Xiaoyuan Liu 01484 472504Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mrs Kelly Lockwood 01484 471429Human & Health Sciences Centre for Applied Childhood Studies
Mr Roman Logush 01484 472972Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mrs Ruth Lomas 01484 471104Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Prof Helen Lomax 01484 478274Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Gail Longley 01484 472833Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Prof Andrew Longstaff 01484 472596Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mrs Naomi Longstaff 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Ms Madeleine Longtin 01484 473439Student Union Voice
Prof John Lord 01484 472321Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Mr Shan Lou 01484 473673Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mr Rob Lovett 01484 472297Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
Mr Mike Lowden 01484 472706Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Prof Joan Lu 01484 472922Computing & Engineering Informatics
Prof Mike Lucock 01484 473876Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Mr Andrew Ludley 01484 473182International Office International Development
Dr Steve Lui 01484 473467Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Mrs Tracey Lund 01484 473310Computing & Library Services Telecommunications Team
Ms Rebecca Lundberg 01484 478203Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mr Jamie Lupton 01484 471465Music, Humanities & Media Music/Music Tech, Technical Support
Mr Robert Lycett 01484 473598Art, Design and Architecture Art
Mr Steven Robert Lyon 01484 473359Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Miss Alison Lyon-Murphy 01484 472410Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Dr Ling Ma 01484 473589Art, Design and Architecture Research
Dr Juliet MacDonald 01484 473520Art, Design and Architecture Research
Ms Orysia Mackenzie 01484 471339Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mrs Heather Mackintosh 01484 472214Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Mr Jonathon Maguire 01484 471684Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Ms Rachel Main 01484 472639Vice Chancellorate & Admin University Secretary's Office
Mr Stephen Makin 01484 473772Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Stephen Makin 01484 473774Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Chamindi Malalgoda 01484 473543Art, Design and Architecture Global Disaster Resilience Centre
Prof Jessica Malay 01484 473592Music, Humanities & Media English
Ms Shona Malcolm 01484 472492Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mr Simon Malins 01484 471498Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Mr Richard Mallinson 01484 472877Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mrs Teri Mallinson 01484 472327Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Michaela Mallon 01484 472792Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Mrs Jacqueline Malone 01484 473534Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Mr Andrew Mandebura 01484 471050International Office International Development
Mrs Caroline Manion 01484 472539Human Resources Reward & Information Systems
Mr Ryandeep Mann 01484 472716Computing & Library Services Learning Technologies Team
Ms Gemma Manning 01484 473070Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mr Matthew Manning 01484 471980Computing & Library Services Telecommunications Team
Mr Matthew Mantle 01484 472254Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Ruth Manwarren 01484 473189Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Mary Margetts 01484 472775Human Resources Reward & Information Systems
Dr Milena Marinkova 01484 471354Music, Humanities & Media English
Miss Hayley Markham 01484 471499Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Michael Marn 01484 472238Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mr Daryl Marples 01484 472154Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Frances Marsden 01484 478283Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mr James Marsden 01484 472774Human Resources Reward & Information Systems
Mrs Miriam Marsden 01484 473246Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Miss Rebecca Marsden 01484 471581Computing & Engineering Research Administration Team
Ms Theresa Marsden 01484 473474Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Dr Joyce Marshall 01484 473529Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Mr Stuart Marshall 01484 472253Planning & Information Services
Dr William Marshall 01484 471882Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Public Relations Office
Mr Haydn Martin 01484 472167Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Helen Martin 01484 472491Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Miss Leanne Martin 01484 472093Estates and Facilities Sports and Fitness-Team Hud
Mr Toby Martin 01484 473802Music, Humanities & Media Music
Miss Rani Masih 01484 471131Human Resources
Mrs Michelle Mason 01484 472013Computing & Library Services CLS Administration Team
Miss Amanda Mather 01484 473265Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Dr Peter Mather 01484 472313Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Sharon Matthewman 01484 471237Financial Services Purchasing, Payments & Staff Expenses
Mrs Sharon Matthewman 01484 472961Art, Design and Architecture Finance
Dr Jodie Matthews 01484 471455Music, Humanities & Media English
Mr Martin Maule 01484 472855International Office International Development
Mr Mike Mavromihales 01484 472502Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Ms Max Maxfield 01484 471037Applied Sciences
Prof Jim McAuley 01484 472691Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Ms Rebecca McCall 01484 473796Vice Chancellorate & Admin University Secretary's Office
Dr Claire McCamley 01484 473963Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Phillip McCann 01484 471434Music, Humanities & Media Music
Miss Sandra McCash 01484 473850Computing & Engineering Information & Communications Office
Prof Lee McCluskey 01484 472247Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Diane McClymont 01484 472018Student Services Disability Service
Mr Andrew McConnell 01484 472328Financial Services Finance Directorate
Mrs Anne-Marie McCullagh 01484 478293Education and Professional Development ASIS Office
Mr Richard McCulloch 01484 472563Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Dr Shaun McDaid 01484 473215Human & Health Sciences Centre for Research in Social Sciences
Mrs Kath McDermott 01484 473791Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Andrew McDougall 01484 473153International Office International Admissions
Dr James McDowell 01484 473700Computing & Engineering Informatics
Prof Morven McEachern 01484 473852Huddersfield Business School Management
Prof Gerard McElwee 01484 472730Huddersfield Business School Management
Ms Jo McEvoy 01484 478122Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mrs Caroline McGinty 01484 471892Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Dr Gary McGladdery 01484 471831Student Services Disability Service
Dr Catherine McGlynn 01484 472453Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Ms Catherine McGrath 01484 473849Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Mr Christian McGrath 01484 472197Human Resources Staff Development Group
Mrs Marilyn McGreal 488832Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Dr Frances-Louise McGregor 01484 472557Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Kate McGuinn 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Mr Stephen McGuire 01484 472319Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Patrick McHugh 01484 472074Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mr Matthew McIntosh 01484 472408Computing & Engineering Computer Games Design
Prof Dan McIntyre 01484 478444Music, Humanities & Media Linguistics and Modern Languages
Mrs Eszter McIntyre 01484 472613Human & Health Sciences Student Hub
Mrs Susan McKelvie 01484 473405Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Mr Simon Mckenna 01484 473151Computing & Engineering Business Development
Mr Graham Mckenzie 01484 472579Music, Humanities & Media Contemporary Music Festival
Mr Jamie Mckeown 01484 473555Student Union
Miss Katrina McLaughlin 01484 472017Art, Design and Architecture Design
Dr Neil McLay 01484 472505Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Martha McLean 01484 471345Human & Health Sciences School Research Office
Dr Grainne McMahon 01484 472455Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Ms Samantha McMahon 01484 478223Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mr Richard McManus 01484 472501Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Ms Alison McNab 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Miss Vanessa McNulty 01484 471402Human & Health Sciences Admin Support for Health Sciences
Miss Claire McPartlin 01484 473482Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Ms Karen McPherson 01484 473255Human & Health Sciences ASIS Office
Miss Catherine McQuarrie 01484 473818Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Ms Jay McShane 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Dr Julia Meaton 01484 472949Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Carl Meddings 01484 473134Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mr Bruce Meek 01484 473454Student Union
Dr Messaoud Mehafdi 01484 473071Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Bruce Mehrdadi 01484 472477Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Jacqui Mellor 01484 478239Education and Professional Development School Office
Miss Samantha Melton 01484 472561Human & Health Sciences Admin Support for Health Sciences
Mr James Mendelsohn 01484 473607Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Dr Yiqing Meng Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Zhaozong Meng 01484 473048Computing & Engineering E & T - Research
Dr Hamid Merchant 01484 472387Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mr Malcolm Merrington 01484 473328Computing & Engineering Technical Support Spark Jones
Mrs Victoria Metcalfe 01484 472838Computing & Library Services Information Resources
MHM Marketing & Events 01484 471873Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mr Shamim Miah 01484 478153Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mr Naeem Mian 01484 4753153M Buckley Innovation Centre
Mrs Marie-Claire Micuta 01484 473722Computing & Engineering Business Development
Dr Deborah Middleton 01484 478416Music, Humanities & Media Drama
Dr Gary Midgley 01484 472611Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Mrs Linda Midgley 01484 472724Computing & Library Services University Reception
Mrs Linda Midgley 01484 473783Estates and Facilities Administration
Mr Richard Midlam 01484 472474Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Timothy Millea Computing & Engineering E & T - Research
Prof Paul Miller 01484 478158Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mr Sam Miller 01484 472844Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Ms Sheena Miller 01484 472245Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Mr Matt Mills 01484 472798Student Services
Ms Sarah Milnes 01484 472022Computing & Library Services IT Purchasing
Dr David Milsom 01484 471201Music, Humanities & Media Music
Ms Rebecca Milsom 01484 472414Human & Health Sciences Department of Health Sciences
Ms Rebecca Milsom 01484 473853Human & Health Sciences Department of Health Sciences
Dr Anamul Haq Mir 01484 472111Computing & Engineering MIAMI Facility
Mr Mohammed Mirza 01484 473156Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Prof Rakesh Mishra 01484 473263Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Mayur Mistry 01484 472235Computing & Library Services Printing Services
Mrs Angela Mitchell 01484 471384Art, Design and Architecture School Finance Office
Mrs Karen Mitchell 01484 472971Computing & Engineering School Finance Office
Ms Nicola Mitchell 01484 473400Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Mrs Sheila Mitchell 01484 471361Human & Health Sciences School Clinical Technicians
Miss Kirsteen Mitton 01484 473782Occupational Health Department
Miss Zoe Mitton 01484 472382Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mrs Fiona Moffat 01484 473009Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Iqbal Mohammed 01484 473041Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Ms Misbah Mohammed 01484 471619International Office
Dr Marco Molinari 01484 472973Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Nicola Molloy 01484 478464Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mr Paul Molyneux-Berry 01484 472616Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Leanne Monchuk 01484 472670Human & Health Sciences Applied Criminology Centre
Prof Surya Monro 01484 471424Human & Health Sciences Centre for Research in Social Sciences
Mr Niel Monsarrat 01484 471176Student Union
Dr Elizabeth Montoya Martinez 01484 472702Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Andy Moore 01484 472873Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mr Austin Moore 01484 472205Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Ms Bridie Moore 01484 471219Music, Humanities & Media Drama
Mr David Moore Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Joanne Moore 01484 471885Human & Health Sciences Student Hub
Mr Mark Moore 01484 473728Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mrs Trish Moore 01484 471576Vice Chancellorate & Admin
Ms Debbie Moorhouse 01484 472647Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Mr Jon Moorhouse Art, Design and Architecture
Ms Kay Moorhouse 01484 473300Computing & Engineering Dean's Suite
Dr Wesley Moran 01484 473741Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Mrs Christine Morelli 01484 472300Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Mr Alexis Moreno 01484 473932Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Mr Philip Morgan 01484 472297Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
Mrs Philippa Morgan 01484 472426Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Dr Leigh Morland 01484 473065Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Sean Morland 01484 473662Human Resources Reward & Information Systems
Miss Cheryl Morley 01484 473057Financial Services Student Records
Miss Alison Morris 01484 473491Human & Health Sciences Student Hub
Dr Gordon Morris 01484 473871Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Ms Paula Morrison 01484 472750Financial Services Student Records
Miss Sonia Mortimer 01484 473720Estates and Facilities Administration
Mr Tim Moss 01484 478405Music, Humanities & Media Drama
Ms Karen Mountain 01484 471038Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mrs Rachel Mountford 01484 471382Art, Design and Architecture Marketing & Recruitment
Dr Peter Moxon 01484 473561Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Ms Sithabile Moyo 01484 473107Huddersfield Business School Business Placement Unit
Dr Walter Mswaka 01484 473826Huddersfield Business School Management
Miss Aksa Mubeen 01484 471896Art, Design and Architecture School Finance Office
Miss Suzanne Muff 01484 471272International Study Centre
Dr Yousif Muhamedsalih 01484 473633Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mrs Patricia Mulcahy 01484 472256Registry Support to Head of Registry's Office
Mr Richard Mulhearn 01484 473670Art, Design and Architecture Photography
Mrs Jane Mullen 01484 478103Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Miss Iffat Mumtaz 01484 473631Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Sonia Munro 01484 478216Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Miss Adina Munteanu 01484 478206Education and Professional Development School Administration
Ms Grace Murahwa 01484 471800Occupational Health Department
Mrs Anna Maria Muranyi 01484 472937Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time Languages
Dr Anna Murphy 01484 472158Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Anne Murphy 01484 473669Student Services Wellbeing Service
Mrs Jane Murphy 01484 473145Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Mrs Shirley Murray 01484 472898Registry Quality Assurance
Prof Fionn Murtagh 01484 473827Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Jillian Myall 01484 473438Student Union Student Advice and Information Centre
Dr Andrew Mycock 01484 472816Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Prof Alan Myers 01484 473660Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mr Mark Mynett 01484 472311Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Robert Naughton 01484 473611Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Well-being
Dr George Ndi 01484 473080Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Ms Rebekah Neaverson 01484 473649Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Ms Sara Nesteruk 01484 471319Art, Design and Architecture Art
Mr Sergio Neves 01484 472906Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mrs Laura Newill 01484 472928Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Mrs Carol Newsome 488816Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Mr Mike Newsome 01484 473190Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Carolyn Newton 01484 478109Education and Professional Development School Office
Miss Lianne Newton 01484 473325International Office
Mr Paul Newton 01484 473738Human Resources Reward & Information Systems
Ms Jean Nhemachena 01484 473475Human & Health Sciences Nursing & Health Studies
Mrs Wendy Nicholas 01484 472793Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mr Andrew Nicholls 01484 471172Human & Health Sciences Student Placement Office
Mr Richard Nicholls 01484 472652Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Prof John Nicholson 01484 471030Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Alexandros Nikitas 01484 471815Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Ms Elena Nikoulina 01484 473370International Office Recruitment Team
Ms Antonia Nita 01484 473439Student Union Voice
Miss Hayley Noblett 01484 471391Human & Health Sciences School Clinical Technicians
Mrs Lorraine Noel 01484 473144Computing & Library Services Customer Services
Mr Richard Noon 01484 473766Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Mrs Andrea Nordon 01484 478151Education and Professional Development Placement Unit
Ms Joanne Norris 01484 471433Art, Design and Architecture Design
Mr Peter Norris 01484 473744Art, Design and Architecture Design
Miss Harriet Notman 01484 472300Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Mr Matthew Novak 01484 473594Computing & Engineering Digital Media
Dr Yvonne Novakovic 01484 472665Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Louise Nuttall 01484 471365Music, Humanities & Media Linguistics and Modern Languages
Mrs Nicola Nutton 01484 472007Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Dr Jim O'Driscoll 01484 473568Music, Humanities & Media English
Dr Michael O'Grady 01484 472919Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Suzanne O'Loughlin 01484 473922Estates and Facilities Property Services
Ms Deirdre O'Neill 01484 472563Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Dr Robert O'Neill 01484 471853Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mr Derrie O'Sullivan 01484 471812Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Dr Olumayokun Olajide 01484 472735Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mr Scott Oldershaw 01484 472077Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Ms Leeanne Olivant 01484 472844Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Ms Judith Oliver 01484 472884Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mr Jide Akinjide Oluwajobi 01484 471316Computing & Engineering E & T - Research
Dr Luisanna Onnis 01484 472165Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Fiona Ordway 01484 473772Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Fiona Ordway 01484 473774Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Graham Ormrod 01484 473461Human & Health Sciences School Management
Dr Kevin Orr 01484 478296Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Dr Antony Osborne 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Dr Hugh Osborne 01484 471846Computing & Engineering Informatics
Prof Karen Jayne Ousey 01484 473462Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Prof Jane Owen-Lynch 01484 473138Applied Sciences Dean's Office
Mr Felix Owusu-Kwarteng 01484 472836Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Luca Pagani 01484 471284Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Prof Michael Page 01484 472534Applied Sciences IPOS
Dr Maria Pala 01484 472273Applied Sciences Research
Dr Eftychia Palamida 01484 472192Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Janet Paley 01484 472864Office of Health and Safety
Mrs Janet Paley 01484 472864Vice Chancellorate & Admin Health & Safety
Mr Ian Pallister 488815Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Mrs Jean Palmer 01484 478242Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mrs Laura Palmer 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Dr Wencheng Pan 01484 473843Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Ms Marina Papalexi 01484 471247Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Dr Evangelia Papathanasiou 01484 471461International Study Centre
Miss Kate Papworth 01484 478130Education and Professional Development Placement Unit
Miss Grace Parfitt 01484 473225Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Mrs Bex Parker 01484 472739Music, Humanities & Media Scheduling & Attendance
Mrs Catherine Parker 01484 472042Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Mr David Parker 01484 472916Computing & Engineering Technical Support Spark Jones
Dr Gareth Parkes 01484 472791Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Ms Julie Parkin 01484 472942Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Dr Marjan Parkinson 01484 473939Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Dr Simon Parkinson 01484 472525Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Merle Parmak 01484 473832Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Prof Nigel Parton 01484 473213Human & Health Sciences Centre for Applied Childhood Studies
Dr Mahendra Patel 01484 473749Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mr Prasanta Pati 01484 471316Computing & Engineering E & T - Research
Dr Nathan Patmore 01484 473695Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Mr Dave Pattern 01484 472043Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Mrs Sarah Paxman 01484 472583Estates and Facilities Support Services
Mrs Elizabeth Payne 01484 473374Financial Services Student Finance Office
Mr Jason Payne 01484 473807Art, Design and Architecture Design
Mrs Sharron Peace 01484 471739Financial Services Agresso Support
Mr George Pearson 01484 472093Estates and Facilities Sports and Fitness-Team Hud
Mrs Louise Pearson 01484 471408Applied Sciences School Administration
Mr Richard Pearson 01484 473750Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Mrs Ruth Pearson 01484 472955Computing & Library Services IT Training
Miss Sarah Pearson 01484 473621Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mrs Sue Pearson 01484 473574Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Dominic Peberdy 01484 473091Planning & Information Services Timetabling & Teaching Space Management
Mrs Sally Pedley 01484 472425Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Pre Award
Dr Dave Peebles 01484 473620Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Prof Barry Percy-Smith 01484 473131Human & Health Sciences Centre for Applied Childhood Studies
Mrs Belinda Perfitt 01484 472301Computing & Engineering Research
Mrs Nicola Perren 01484 472138Art, Design and Architecture Design
Mr Vincent Pescod 01484 471380Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mr Frank Peters 01484 471342Music, Humanities & Media Music/Music Tech, Technical Support
Mr Hugh Peters 01484 471575Computing & Engineering Student Guidance & Support Team
Mr Troels Petersen 01484 471795Financial Services Agresso Support
Ms Anneke Pettican 01484 472207Art, Design and Architecture Art
Ms Debs Philip 01484 478294Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mrs Diane Phillips 01484 473986Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Prof Roger Phillips 01484 471675Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mrs Kim Pickard 01484 472246Computing & Library Services Library
Mrs Helene Pickles 01484 473266Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Miss Laura Pickles 01484 473204Student Services Wellbeing & Disability Services
Miss Joanne Pigott 01484 473596Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mr Steven Pike 01484 473830Computing & Library Services Library
Miss Sally Pilling 01484 473776Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Rose Pimentel 01484 473592Music, Humanities & Media English
Mrs Julie Pink 01484 472993Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Ms Christine Piper 01484 471063Human & Health Sciences Centre for Applied Childhood Studies
Prof Adrian Pitts 01484 473288Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Ms Alexia Place 01484 473601Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mrs Claire Platts 01484 473437Student Union
Miss Natalie Plows 01484 472779Human Resources Personnel Services
Dr Malcolm Pollard 01484 472386Music, Humanities & Media HELM
Prof Isobel Pollock 01484 473000Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Mrs Kirsten Poole 01484 472301Computing & Engineering Research
Mr Mike Poole 01484 473093Computing & Engineering Student Support Office
Postgraduate & International Studies 01484 478214Education and Professional Development Postgraduate & International Studies
Miss Sara-Jane Postill 01484 472515Huddersfield Business School International Learning Development Group
Ms Tracy Pottinger 01484 472817Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mrs Anne Poulain 01484 478139Education and Professional Development Finance & Marketing Office
Dr Anna Powell 01484 473287Art, Design and Architecture Contemporary Art
Mr David Powell 01484 478124Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Miss Jasmine Powell 01484 472681Applied Sciences School Administration
Mrs Trine Powell 01484 473676Computing & Engineering Student Guidance & Support Team
Prof Jess Power 01484 473523Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Dr Nicholas Trevor Powles 01484 471865Applied Sciences IPOS
Mr Tony Poxton 01484 473843Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mr Sam Preest 01484 472176Financial Services Student Finance Office
Mrs Sarah Prenton 01484 473861Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Mr Stephen Prescott 01484 473484Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Mr Alex Preston 01484 471493Student Union
Mr Stuart Preston 01484 472123Human Resources Reward & Information Systems
Miss Trac'e Preston 488891Storthes Hall Student Village Ubrique
Miss Hazel Price 01484 472397Music, Humanities & Media Linguistics and Modern Languages
Ms Janet Price 01484 472136Music, Humanities & Media Music & Drama
Mrs Jayne Price 01484 478102Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Miss Stephanie Price 01484 473743Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Sally Priestley 01484 471198Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Ms Caroline Pringle 01484 478400Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Miss Annie Pritchard 01484 471330Human & Health Sciences
Dr Georgios Psakis 01484 473934Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Deborah Pufal 01484 472567Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Dr Martin Purcell 01484 478105Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mrs Jacqui Pybus 01484 473901Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Pre Award
Ms Qunfen Qi 01484 471284Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Yongrui (Louie) Qin 01484 472166Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Juliet Quarmby Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr Richard Quayle 01484 472618Registry Registrar's Office
Mrs Sinead Quinn 01484 471800Occupational Health Department
Mrs Rachael Qureshi 01484 472811Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Taher Rabizadeh 01484 473191Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Radu Racasan 01484 473672Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Miss Lucy Radcliffe 01484 471799International Office
Mr Alan Radley 01484 472031Computing & Library Services IT Management Team
Mr Mahbub Rahman 01484 473992Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mr Ben Raikes 01484 473610Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mr Simon Raines 01484 471357Art, Design and Architecture Hard Materials Workshops
Mr Andrew Raistrick 01484 471315Computing & Library Services Learning Technologies Team
Dr Anyela Ramirez Canon 01484 473399Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Ms Michelle Ramsden 01484 472062Art, Design and Architecture Soft Material Workshops
Mr John Ramsdin 01484 472693Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Public Relations Office
Dr Vasu Rao 01484 472850Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Roxana Rata 01484 473253Computing & Engineering IIAA
Mrs Cathie Raw 01484 473087Computing & Engineering Research
Miss Georgina Ray 01484 472484Financial Services Student Records
Mrs Dale Read 01484 473573Research and Enterprise
Mrs Ann Readshaw 01484 472937Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time Languages
Reception Business School 01484 471177Huddersfield Business School
Reception Storthes Hall Student Village 488816Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Mrs Jane Reddington 01484 478271Education and Professional Development School Office
Ms Nicola Redmore 01484 473254Art, Design and Architecture Design
Mrs Natasha Reed 01484 472552Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Natasha Reed 01484 473773Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Jai Reehal 01484 473991Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mrs Sarah Reel 01484 472853Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Mrs Liz Rees 01484 472312Computing & Engineering Research
Dr Carla Reeves 01484 472549Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Dr Deema Refai 01484 472958Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Humma Rehman 01484 473819Registry Registrar's Office
Mrs Waheeda Rehman 01484 471266Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Dr Iain Reid 01484 472249Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr James Reid 01484 478211Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mr Alistair Reid-Pearson 01484 473717Computing & Library Services IT Management Team
Dr Christopher Retzler 01484 473409Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mrs Claire Revell 01484 472638Planning & Information Services Timetabling & Teaching Space Management
Ms Cheryl Reynolds 01484 478288Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Dr Kae Reynolds 01484 471327Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Ahmed Rezk 01484 473809Computing & Engineering Turbocharger Research Institute
Mrs Annette Rhodes 01484 471599Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Dr Christine Rhodes 01484 473407Human & Health Sciences School Management
Prof Craig Rice 01484 473759Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Prof Martin Richards 01484 471676Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mrs Denise Richardson 01484 473493Human & Health Sciences Admin Support for Health Sciences
Ms Harriet Richardson 01484 472900Music, Humanities & Media Contemporary Music Festival
Mrs Margaret Richardson 01484 472044Computing & Library Services Document Delivery
Mrs Asha Richter 01484 471403International Office International Admissions
Mrs Joanne Ricketts 01484 473902Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Mrs Alison Rigby 01484 471346Estates and Facilities Catering Services
Miss Vivienne Rigg 01484 472441Human & Health Sciences Student Hub
Mrs Amanda Riley 01484 478215Education and Professional Development Placement Unit
Mr Kevin Riley 01484 473381Human & Health Sciences Computing Support
Ms Selina Riley 01484 473511Art, Design and Architecture Costume with Textiles
Ms Soreta Riley 01484 472070International Study Centre Art
Mrs Fran Rimmer 01484 472782Computing & Engineering Placement Unit
Dr Sue Ripley 01484 472642Art, Design and Architecture Soft Material Workshops
Ms Jane Ritchie 01484 473127Art, Design and Architecture Design
Mrs Pamela Ritucci 01484 473489Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Ms Liz Rivers 01484 471328Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Jason Roach 01484 473842Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Mrs Jill Roberts 01484 471260Estates and Facilities Support Services
Mr Peter Roberts 01484 473224Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Miss Rachel Roberts 01484 471597Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Dr Spencer Roberts 01484 471817Art, Design and Architecture Art
Mr Ryan Robinson 01484 471060Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mrs Valeriya Robinson 01484 472606Music, Humanities & Media Administration
Mrs Victoria Robinson 01484 473946Human Resources Personnel Services
Mr Adam Robson 01484 472015Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Miss Yvonne Rodgerson 01484 473699Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Ms Julie Rogers 01484 471302Estates and Facilities Catering Services
Dr Melanie Rogers 01484 471090Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Dr Michelle Rogerson 01484 473223Human & Health Sciences Applied Criminology Centre
Mr Tom Rolls 01484 473439Student Union Voice
Dr Gerard Roma 01484 473541Music, Humanities & Media
Mr James Rooney 01484 473772Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr James Rooney 01484 473774Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Prof Stuart Roper 01484 471032Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Simon Rose 01484 473724Student Services Disability Service
Mr Jacob Ross 01484 471798International Office
Mr Andrew Rossall 01484 472803Computing & Engineering IIAA
Mrs Danielle Rothwell 01484 472740Computing & Engineering Timetabling, Resources & Quality
Mr Matthew Rothwell 01484 472445Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Mrs Claire Round 01484 472725Human Resources
Mr Anthony Rourke 01484 471704International Office International Admissions
Mrs Rachel Routledge 01484 472201Human & Health Sciences Podiatry Clinic & Receptionists
Mr Nick Rowan 01484 473762Planning & Information Services
Dr Scott Rowan 01484 473253Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mrs Ann Rowlands 488797Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Dr Alison Rowley 01484 473130Art, Design and Architecture
Mr Thomas Royle 01484 473428Student Union Finance
Julie Royle-Evatt 01484 473415Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Dr David Rudrum 01484 472683Music, Humanities & Media English
Mr Ian Rushton 01484 478222Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mr Aaron Russell 01484 471279 Marketing, Communications & Student Recr
Dr Lisa Russell 01484 478272Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Ms Alison Ryan 01484 478292Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Ms Joanne Ryan 01484 472071International Office
Dr Nicky Ryden 01484 473859Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Work
Ms Emily Rye 01484 471355Estates and Facilities Property Services
Miss Kinga Rygiel 01484 472058Huddersfield Business School Learning Development Group
Mr Urfan Sabir 01484 472183Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Amir Saeed 01484 478437Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Mr Talha Sajid 01484 473197Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mr Jags Saleem 01484 473928Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Dr Emma Salter 01484 478282Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Miss Jayne Samples 01484 473522Human & Health Sciences Division of Maternal & Child Health
Ms Gill Sampson 01484 472651Art, Design and Architecture Art
Dr Pete Sanderson 01484 478229Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Ms Pritpal Sandhu 01484 471074Computing & Engineering School Finance Office
Prof Cornel Sandvoss 01484 471411Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Dr Ahmed Sarhan 01484 471233Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Ahmed Sarhan 01484 471233Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Miss Aqsa Sarwar 01484 473293Computing & Library Services Academic Services
Ms Roo Sarwar 01484 471314Financial Services
Ms Roo Sarwar 01484 4722393M Buckley Innovation Centre
Mr Chris Savage 01484 471663Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mrs Elizabeth Saville 01484 473490Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Mr Ahlam Sawsaa 01484 472974Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr Phillip Scaife 01484 471001Computing & Library Services iPoint
Miss Jane Scaramuzza 01484 472230Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Mrs Hilary Scargill 01484 473410Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Mr Paul Scarth 01484 473830Computing & Library Services Library & Computing Servs Help Desk
Dr Paul Scattergood 01484 472174Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Julian Schofield 01484 478425Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Prof Nigel Schofield 01484 472324Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Mike Scholes 01484 473734Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Dr Fraser Scott 01484 473694Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Miss Lynne Scott 01484 472785Human & Health Sciences Admin Support for Health Sciences
Ms Margaret Scott 01484 472552Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Ms Margaret Scott 01484 473775Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Prof Paul Scott 01484 473953Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Ms Sally Scott 01484 472548Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Ms Anna Seabourne 01484 472019Research and Enterprise Researcher Environment
Security 01484 472220Estates and Facilities
Mr Chris Sentance 01484 472301Computing & Engineering Research
Mrs Machala Sentance 01484 471488Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Cara Seston 01484 473488Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Prof Rebecca Seviour 01484 473779Computing & Engineering IIAA
Mr Paul Shackleton 01484 472988Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Dr Philip Shackleton 01484 472087Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Mr Paras Shah 01484 472964Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mr Muhammad Shahid 01484 473025Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Ms Alison Sharman 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Mr Andrew Sharp 01484 473751Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Dr Briony Sharp 01484 472493Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mrs Melinda Sharpe 01484 473015Human & Health Sciences CPD Support Unit
Miss Kathryn Sharratt 01484 472886Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Dr Alan Shaw 01484 472149Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Miss Alice Shaw 01484 473966Financial Services Student Records
Ms Clare Shaw 01484 471243Human & Health Sciences
Mr Darren Shaw 01484 471317Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Miss Fran Shaw 01484 472782Computing & Engineering Placement Unit
Dr Susan Sheehan 01484 478144Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Dr Xin Sheng 01484 471528Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Ms Ellie Shepard 01484 473439Student Union Voice
Mr Clyde Sheriffe 01484 471301Art, Design and Architecture Administration
Dr Kagari Shibazaki 01484 473999Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Ms Jessica Shilton 01484 472732Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mr Johnny Short 01484 471011Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Matthew Short 01484 473453Student Union
Ms Rachel Shuttleworth 01484 472286Registry General Office
Dr Martin Sibley 01484 472308Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Dr Matin Sichani 01484 471178Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Kalim Siddiqui 01484 473615Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Mathew Sidebottom 01484 473073Human & Health Sciences Division of Health & Rehabilitation
Mr Matthew Siekierkowski 01484 471105Research and Enterprise Strategy, Policy & Engagement
Mr Robert Silkstone 01484 472110Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mr Neil Simmonite 01484 472684Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Prof Robin Simmons 01484 478224Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Mrs Sophie Sinclair 01484 472836Applied Sciences Biology & Nutrition
Mrs Sarah Sinfield 01484 471685Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Mr Kuldip Singh 01484 478478Music, Humanities & Media Technical Services
Mr Paul Singh 01484 472411Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr David Singleton 01484 472871Estates and Facilities Property Services
Prof Michael Sinnott 01484 472907Applied Sciences Research
Mr Robin Sissons 01484 472153Computing & Engineering School Technical Support
Dr Thitima Sitthipongpanich 01484 471796Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Miss Ruth Sivori 01484 472776Human Resources Personnel Services
Miss Trisha Skenfield 01484 472028Human & Health Sciences ASIS Office
Mrs Susan Skidmore 01484 471485Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Mr Gary Skyrme 01484 472591Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mrs Sharon Slack 01484 473135Art, Design and Architecture School Administration
Mr Allen Sluggett 01484 472802Computing & Library Services IT Management Team
Ms Ann Smith 01484 472442Computing & Engineering Informatics
Ms Carole Smith 01484 473476Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Mr Colin Smith 01484 473220Human & Health Sciences Computing Support
Mr David Smith 01484 472674Art, Design and Architecture Computer Games Design
Mr David Smith 01484 473168Computing & Library Services Archives & Special Collections
Miss Genevra Smith 01484 473836Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Mr Jason Smith 01484 472236Registry
Ms Jennifer Smith 01484 473439Student Union Voice
Dr Karen Smith 01484 478436Music, Humanities & Media
Dr Kate Smith 01484 472761Human & Health Sciences Centre for Applied Childhood Studies
Miss Layla Smith 01484 473058Human & Health Sciences
Mrs Lindsay Smith 01484 472580Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Lindsey Smith 01484 472688Financial Services Student Finance Office
Mrs Lorraine Smith 01484 473983Computing & Library Services Corporate Information Systems
Mr Martin Smith 01484 473575Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Nathan Smith 01484 471263Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Mr Nicholas Smith 01484 473107Huddersfield Business School VLE
Miss Rebekah Smith 01484 473429Student Union
Miss Stephanie Smith 01484 472093Estates and Facilities Sports and Fitness-Team Hud
Mrs Susan Smith 01484 473498Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Ms Vicki Smith 01484 473808Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
SMUS Store Technician 01484 478469Music, Humanities & Media School Central Stores
Mr Matt Snell 01484 472582Huddersfield Business School Management
Ms Danielle Snowball 01484 473439Student Union Voice
Mrs Sue Snowball 01484 472571Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mrs Sue Snowball 01484 472724Computing & Library Services University Reception
Mr Glyn Snowden 01484 472986Computing & Engineering Technical Support Spark Jones
Dr Mike Snowden 01484 471834Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
SOAS 01484 472910Music, Humanities & Media English
Dr Hanqun Song 01484 472852Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Mr Edward Southall 01484 478112Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Dr Benjamin Spatz 01484 478421Music, Humanities & Media Drama
Miss Anna Spedding 01484 472033Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Miss Stephanie Speight 01484 472835Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Mrs Hannah Spencer-Chung 01484 472640Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Mike Spikin 01484 473686Computing & Library Services
Mrs Angela Sprawson 01484 471158Human & Health Sciences Marketing
Mr Simon Stafford Music, Humanities & Media Music
Mr Andrew Stainton 01484 472216Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Madeleine Stansfield 01484 472246Computing & Library Services Library
Mrs Jenny Stawman 01484 472520Financial Services Purchasing, Payments & Staff Expenses
Mrs Jo Stead 01484 472281Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mrs Joanne Stead 01484 473769Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Mrs Lydia Stead 01484 471860Human & Health Sciences School Research Office
Dr John Stephenson 01484 471513Human & Health Sciences Division of Podiatry & Clinical Sciences
Dr Matthew Stephenson 01484 472995Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Dr Viacheslav Stetsyuk 01484 471022Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Andy Stewart 01484 473643Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Mr Declan Stewart 01484 478118Education and Professional Development Technical Support
Mr George Stewart 01484 473276Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
Mr Michael Stewart 01484 471883Music, Humanities & Media English
Dr Matthew Stirling 01484 471866Applied Sciences IPOS
Mr Glynn Stockton 01484 473558Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mrs Ruth Stoker 01484 471449Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Ms Natasha Stokes 01484 473063Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Miss Loretta Stoklosa 01484 472384Applied Sciences Finance & Research
Mrs Alison Stott 01484 478117Education and Professional Development Finance & Marketing Office
Mr Julian Stow 01484 473021Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Ms Rebecca (Becky) Stratton 01484 471479Huddersfield Business School Marketing & Recruitment
Ms Rebecca (Becky) Stratton 01484 471842Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment
Dr Chris Street 01484 472631Human & Health Sciences Investigative Psychology Centre
Ms Paula Sturdy 01484 472927Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Haieng Sun 01484 471865Applied Sciences IPOS
Dr Enes Supuk 01484 472813Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr James Suret 01484 478402Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Ms Mandy Sutton 01484 473423Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Dr Gerald Swaby 01484 472831Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Dr Gemma Sweeney 01484 472832Applied Sciences IPOS
Prof Joseph Sweeney 01484 471617Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Miss Caroline Swift 01484 478261Education and Professional Development ASIS Office
Mr Luke Swift 01484 473555Student Union
Ms Sarah Swift 01484 473795Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mr Martin Swithenbank 01484 473513Art, Design and Architecture Art
Mrs Elinor Sykes 01484 473971Art, Design and Architecture Soft Material Workshops
Mr Graham Sykes 01484 471496Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Pre Award
Mrs Kelly Sykes 488820Storthes Hall Student Village Sodexho
Miss Penny Sykes 01484 472804Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Miss Victoria Sykes 01484 471800Occupational Health Department
Mr John Synnott 01484 471164Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mr Attila Szabo 01484 478146Education and Professional Development
Mr Vijay Taheem 01484 472088Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Dr Khadija Tahera 01484 471667Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Mr Christian Tamminen 01484 471197Music, Humanities & Media Technical Services
Dr Yong (Aaron) Tan 01484 473578Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Dawei Tang 01484 473539Computing & Engineering
Miss Maz Tariq 01484 472331Financial Services Agresso Support
Mrs Allison Taylor 01484 472519Financial Services Management Accounting
Mr Andrew Taylor 01484 471816Art, Design and Architecture Design
Prof David Taylor 01484 472211Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Miss Kirsty Taylor 01484 471305Research and Enterprise R&E Strategy and Intelligence
Mr Matthew Taylor 01484 472065Art, Design and Architecture Design
Miss Megan Taylor 01484 472219Computing & Library Services Information Resources
Mr Nik Taylor 01484 478457Music, Humanities & Media Drama
Ms Tracey Taylor 01484 473919Vice Chancellorate & Admin University Secretary's Office
Ms Tracey Taylor 01484 473919Vice Chancellorate & Admin University Secretary's Office
Miss Zoe Taylor 01484 473267Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Dr Eric Tchouamou Njoya 01484 471889Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Technicians - AD&A 01484 472297Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
Technicians - Education 01484 478149Education and Professional Development Technical Support
Prof Nicholas Temple 01484 471442Art, Design and Architecture
Miss Rachel Terry 01484 478136Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Dr Belachew Tesfa 01484 473677Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Prof Lyn Tett 01484 478247Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Ms Wilma Teviotdale 01484 472390Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Algan Tezel 01484 472939Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Ms Elaine Thelier 01484 473354Computing & Engineering Student Guidance & Support Team
Ms Jo Thomas 01484 472413Huddersfield Business School International Learning Support
Prof Paul Thomas 01484 478267Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Dr Philip Thomas 01484 471336Music, Humanities & Media Music
Mr Alex Thompson 01484 472529Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Prof John Thompson 01484 472073Huddersfield Business School Management
Mr John Thompson 01484 473371Financial Services Purchasing, Payments & Staff Expenses
Miss Laura Thompson 01484 473353Financial Services Student Recruitment
Mrs Nicola Thompson 01484 472754Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Dr Ronald Thompson 01484 478115Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Miss Kirsty Thomson 01484 471156Human & Health Sciences School Research Office
Miss Rebecca Thorley Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mrs Catherine Thornton 01484 478126Education and Professional Development Placement Unit
Mrs Janet Thornton 01484 471212Financial Services ASIS Support
Dr Sabrina Thornton 01484 472565Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Prof Tim Thornton 01484 472215Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Mr Michael Thresher 01484 473735Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mr Michael Thresher 01484 478417Music, Humanities & Media Drama - Technical Staff
Miss Lindsay Thurlow 01484 478180Education and Professional Development School Office
Mrs Julie Tierney 01484 473515Art, Design and Architecture Teaching & Learning Resource Bureau
Ms Naomi Tikva 01484 473830Computing & Library Services Lending Services
Dr Rupert Till 01484 472141Music, Humanities & Media Music Technology
Mrs Elena Tillotson 01484 472836Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Barry Timmins 01484 471165Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Mrs Jo Timmins 01484 473034Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mrs Susan Timmins 01484 478279Education and Professional Development
Dr Amanda Tinker 01484 473704Art, Design and Architecture School Office
Mrs Jillian Tinker 01484 473244Estates and Facilities Catering Services
Dr Jane Tobbell 01484 472588Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mr Alan Tobi 01484 472645International Office
Prof Stuart Toddington 01484 472970Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Mrs Victoria Tomlinson 01484 473916Human Resources
Dr Zhen Tong 01484 473540Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Mrs Joanne Tordoff 01484 472972Human & Health Sciences Student Placement Office
Mr Dennis Town 01484 472736Computing & Engineering Technical Support Technology Building
Mrs Julie Townend 01484 473512Computing & Engineering
Prof Liz Towns-Andrews 01484 4714593M Buckley Innovation Centre Enterprise & Innovation
Prof Liz Towns-Andrews 01484 473169Research and Enterprise Directorate
Mr Andrew Townsend 01484 472252Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Jill Townsley 01484 473232Art, Design and Architecture Art
Mr Chris Townson 01484 473874Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mrs Liz Travas 01484 472576Computing & Engineering Student Support Office
Prof PierreAlexandre Tremblay 01484 473608Music, Humanities & Media Music Technology
Miss Victoria Trippier 01484 471559Research and Enterprise R & E Funding - Post Award
Miss Laura Trotter 01484 472187Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Dr Gareth Tucker 01484 472976Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Ms Helen Turner 01484 471301Art, Design and Architecture Design
Dr Lynda Turner 01484 472936Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Dr Mary Turner 01484 473478Human & Health Sciences
Mr Paul Turner 01484 471899Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mr Royce Turner 01484 471571Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Tracy Turner 01484 472486Research and Enterprise Directorate
Mrs Janet Twigg 01484 472022Computing & Library Services IT Purchasing
Dr David Tyfa 01484 472095Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mr Mike Tyler 01484 473059Music, Humanities & Media Part-Time History
Prof Patricia Tzortzopoulos 01484 472281Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Mr Kuldip Ubbi 01484 472392Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Dr James Underwood 01484 471644Music, Humanities & Media English
Dr Ertu Unver 01484 473747Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Dr Sahar Validi 01484 472593Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Dr Mauro Vallati 01484 472122Computing & Engineering Informatics
Prof Jaap Van den Berg 01484 472264Computing & Engineering IIAA
Dr Coen Van Gulijk 01484 473860Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Stefano Vanin 01484 473179Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Mr Steve Varty 01484 473748Computing & Library Services IT Purchasing
Dr Jackie Vasey 01484 473464Human & Health Sciences Health Studies
Ms Sarah Verity 01484 4731913M Buckley Innovation Centre
Ms Sarah Verity 01484 4731913M Buckley Innovation Centre
Dr Valentina Viduto 01484 471009Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Dr Swati Virmani 01484 472346Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Dr Vladimir Vishnyakov 01484 472164Computing & Engineering E & T - Research
Volunteering Service 01484 473546Student Union
Mr Alexander Von Lunen 01484 471410Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Mrs Shona Waddington 01484 473629Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Ms Heather Wade 01484 473439Student Union
Dr Steve Wade 01484 472524Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Nadia Wager 01484 472796Human & Health Sciences Behavioural and Social Sciences
Mr David Wainwright 01484 478449Music, Humanities & Media Drama - Technical Staff
Dr Jonathan Wakefield 01484 473740Computing & Engineering Dean's Suite
Prof David Walker 01484 473266Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Ms Esmay Walker 01484 473909Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Mr Geoff Walker 01484 472343Estates and Facilities Post Room
Mrs Julie Walker 01484 473160Applied Sciences Finance & Research
Dr Martyn Walker 01484 478225Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mrs Nicola Walker 01484 473908Research and Enterprise Enterprise & Innovation
Mrs Ros Walker 01484 471334Computing & Library Services IT Training
Ms Maria Wallace 01484 472367Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Recruitment Team
Mr Andrew Walsh 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Mr Paul Walsh 01484 472075Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Recruitment Team
Miss Jessica Walton 01484 471510Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Student Recruitment
Mr Karl Walton 01484 473386Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Ms Jing Wang 01484 472112Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Dr Ruichen Wang 01484 472554Computing & Engineering Institute of Railway Research
Prof Paul Ward 01484 478413Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Ms Raphaella Ward 01484 471445Student Union
Prof Rupert Ward 01484 472404Computing & Engineering Informatics
Miss Sarah Ward 01484 473781Human & Health Sciences School Research Office
Waterhouse 01484 472700Computing & Library Services
Dr Laura Waters 01484 472190Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Mrs Lindsey Watson 01484 478218Education and Professional Development Education & Community Studies
Prof John Wattis 01484 472514Human & Health Sciences Ageing & Mental Health Reseach Group
Mr Graham Watts 01484 473384Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mrs Philippa Wears 01484 473397Applied Sciences School Administration
Mr David Webster 01484 472660Computing & Engineering Technical Support Spark Jones
Mrs Diane Webster 01484 472234Financial Services Management Accounting
Mrs Gillian Webster 01484 472029Computing & Library Services IT Support
Mr Martin Webster 01484 472474Computing & Engineering Engineering & Technology
Wendy H. Webster 01484 472452Music, Humanities & Media History Academic Staff
Dr Christopher Wedge 01484 471614Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Mr Simon Weldon 01484 472046Art, Design and Architecture CAD & IT
Mr Mark Wendl 01484 471181Computing & Engineering Music Technology
Miss Nicola Werritt 01484 473315Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Public Relations Office
Mrs Ann West 01484 472186Computing & Library Services CLS Administration Team
Dr Margaret West 01484 473715Computing & Engineering Informatics Research
Mr William Westerman 01484 472843Planning & Information Services
Mr Mark Westmacott 01484 471001Computing & Library Services iPoint
Miss Amanda Westwell 01484 472801Registry Awards & Exams
Ms Elaine Wetherby 01484 473214Human & Health Sciences ASIS Office
Mr Matthew Wetherill Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Mrs Geann Wheatley 01484 472012Applied Sciences Finance & Research
Miss Rachel Whiley 01484 471101Applied Sciences School Administration
Mrs Claire White 01484 473085Vice Chancellorate & Admin Vice-Chancellor's Office
Miss Kirsty White 01484 472569Financial Services Student Finance Office
Mrs Michelle White 01484 472246Computing & Library Services Library
Mr Stephen White 01484 472461Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Mrs Susan White 01484 472039Computing & Library Services CLS Senior Management
Ms Heather Whitehead 01484 472863Estates and Facilities
Mrs Katrina Whitehead 01484 472654Art, Design and Architecture Fashion & Textiles
Dr Martina Whitehead 01484 473870Applied Sciences Chemistry & Forensic Science
Mrs Linda Whiteley 01484 471091Art, Design and Architecture School Office
Mrs Deborah Whiteley-Sykes 01484 472597Computing & Engineering Research
Mrs Yvonne Whiting 01484 473718Financial Services Agresso Support
Ms Jade Whitson - Smith 01484 472056Art, Design and Architecture Design
Miss Melanie Whittaker 01484 473830Computing & Library Services Library & Computing Servs Help Desk
Ms Rachael Whittles 01484 472867Student Services Wellbeing & Disability Services
Mrs Sarah Wickham 01484 473935Computing & Library Services Archives & Special Collections
Mr Stephen Wigley 01484 473707Art, Design and Architecture Design
Ms Victoria Wilford 01484 471228Human & Health Sciences Mental Health & Learning Disability
Miss Rosemary Wilkin 01484 472944Art, Design and Architecture Design
Miss Carla Wilkinson 01484 473053Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Marketing
Ms Julie Wilkinson 01484 472468Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr Matthew Wilkinson 01484 472010Computing & Library Services Core IT Infrastructure Team
Mrs Janette Willetts 01484 471388Human & Health Sciences Placement Office
Dr Anna Williams 01484 473031Applied Sciences Chemical & Biological Sciences
Dr Howard Williams 01484 471867Applied Sciences IPOS
Ms Julie Williams 01484 473466Human & Health Sciences Division of Acute Care
Ms Laura Williams 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Academic Services
Miss Nicola Williams 01484 471312Computing & Engineering Research
Mr Stephen Williams 01484 471190Computing & Library Services Telecommunications Team
Mr Richard Williams-Jones 01484 471395Music, Humanities & Media Media & Journalism
Ms Sarah Williamson 01484 478230Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Prof Paul Willis 01484 472417Huddersfield Business School Management
Mrs Claire Wilson 01484 473418Human & Health Sciences Management Support
Dr Dave Wilson 01484 473118Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr Jonny Wilson 01484 472297Art, Design and Architecture Teaching & Learning Resource Bureau
Mrs Julie Wilson 01484 471385Art, Design and Architecture School Finance Office
Dr Kyle Wilson 01484 472770Human & Health Sciences Division of Psychology & Counselling
Mr Laurie Wilson 01484 472058Huddersfield Business School Learning Development Group
Dr Michael Wilson 01484 4731913M Buckley Innovation Centre
Ms Sandra Wimpenny 01484 472124Student Services Careers and Employability Service
Mrs Helen Winsor 01484 471867Applied Sciences IPOS
Mr Wayne Winterbottom 01484 473727Computing & Library Services IT Management Team
Mr Damien Winterburn 01484 473997Human & Health Sciences Computing Support
Mr Tony Wong 01484 473981International Office International Development
Prof Adrian Wood 01484 473010Huddersfield Business School Management
Ms Ann Wood 01484 472551Huddersfield Business School The Law School
Miss Audrey Wood 01484 478212Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Mr Gary Wood 01484 472865Vice Chancellorate & Admin Health & Safety
Mr Gary Wood 01484 472865Office of Health and Safety
Mrs Janna Wood 01484 472436Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Ms Kate Wood 01484 473905Human & Health Sciences Division of Social Care & Counselling
Ms Rosemary Wood 01484 472132Research and Enterprise Researcher Environment
Mrs Tracey Wood 01484 473251Human & Health Sciences ASIS Office
Mrs Tracy Wood 01484 478137Education and Professional Development School Office
Dr Peter Woodcock 01484 473962Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Mrs Kerry Woodhead 01484 472002Music, Humanities & Media Scheduling & Attendance
Dr Fiona Woodhouse 01484 478128Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Dr Joanna Woodiwiss 01484 472172Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Ms Laura Woods 01484 472700Computing & Library Services Subject Team
Rebecca Woods 01484 471360Music, Humanities & Media Linguistics and Modern Languages
Mrs Fiona Woolerton 01484 472664Financial Services Student Finance Office
Mrs Jane Wormald 01484 478127Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education
Dr Emily Worthington 01484 471349Music, Humanities & Media Music
Mr Stewart Worthy 01484 473030Music, Humanities & Media Music Technology
Mr Michael Wrench 01484 473613Estates and Facilities Property Services
Mr Andy Wright 01484 473431Student Union
Mrs Jacqueline Wright 01484 472199Human & Health Sciences Admin Support for Health Sciences
Miss Katie Wright 01484 471318Planning & Information Services
Prof Len Tiu Wright 01484 473304Huddersfield Business School Logistics, Ops, Hospitality & Marketing
Prof Song Wu 01484 472291Art, Design and Architecture Teaching & Learning Resource Bureau
Mrs Sophie Wyer 01484 472449Music, Humanities & Media Scheduling & Attendance
Mr John Wyman 01484 473979Computing & Library Services IT Training
Dr Zhijie Xu 01484 472156Computing & Engineering Informatics
Mr Adam Yates 01484 471821Applied Sciences Pharmacy
Ms Elnaz Yazdani 01484 473971Art, Design and Architecture Soft Material Workshops
Dr Annie Yeadon-Lee 01484 472421Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Tray Yeadon-Lee 01484 473675Human & Health Sciences Criminology/Politics/Sociology
Miss Anna Yfantidou 01484 473177Marketing, Communications & Student Recruitment Schools & Colleges Liaison Service
Mr Andrew Youde 01484 478252Education and Professional Development Academic and Professional Studies
Mr Christian Young 01484 473709Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Donna Youngs 01484 473606Human & Health Sciences Investigative Psychology Centre
Dr Paul Youngson 01484 471373Planning & Information Services
Mrs Parveen Yunis 01484 471653Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Zaman Zaffer 01484 471501Huddersfield Business School School Administration
Mr Artis Zalums 01484 471452Research and Enterprise Business Development
Mr Shengyue Zeng 01484 473536Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Wenhan Zeng 01484 473635Computing & Engineering CPT/EPSRC Centre
Dr Zhiyong Zhang 01484 472909Computing & Engineering Informatics
Dr Nan Zheng 01484 471371Huddersfield Business School Management
Dr Hazem Ziada 01484 472620Art, Design and Architecture Architecture and 3D Design
Ms Alison Zimmer 01484 471444Huddersfield Business School Accountancy, Finance and Economics
Mr Stephen Zimmer 01484 471275International Study Centre
Ms Liz Zsargo 01484 478276Education and Professional Development Initial Teacher Education

Please click here to submit any changes to the Telephone Services team: telephoneservices@hud.ac.uk.